The Hinsdalean - Community journalism the way it was meant to be

Sports / Results

Sorted by date  Results 1 - 25 of 50



 Sports 

Results

Cross country. girls Sept. 18 @ Richard Spring Invite V places 3rd with 235 points McCabe, 18th, 17:29.9 Brorson, 41st, 18:19.4 Milligan, 56th, 18:37.7 Thanos, 63rd, 18:42.5 Golf, boys Sept. 21 @ WSC meet V places 1st with 281... — Updated 9/22/2021

 

Results

Cross country, boys Sept. 11 @ First to the Finish Invite V places 2nd with 135 points Watcke, 1st, 14:50 Bandukwala, 29th, 15:39.8 Revord, 32nd, 15:43.3 Gamboa, 37th, 15:46.3 Miller, 40th, 15:48.7 Hill, 41st, 15:50.40 Reddy,... — Updated 9/15/2021

 

Sports results

Cross country, boys Sept. 4 Hornet/Red Devil Invite V places 1st with 62 points Watcke, 1st, 15:00.8 Miller, 11th, 15:30.9 Gamboa, 15th, 15:38.9 Bandukwala, 16th, 15:39.3 Revord, 19th, 15:44.9 Reddy, 20th, 15:46.1 Cross country,... — Updated 9/8/2021

 

Sports results

Golf, boys Aug. 31 vs. Proviso West V wins 133-228 Schackart, 31 Atlan, 33 L. Chung, 33 Rasmussen, 36 Sakkos, 36 Wesolowski, 36 Aug. 30 @ Conway Farms Invite V places 2nd with 213 strokes Riegger, 71 Inabnit, 71 Wesolowski, 71... — Updated 9/1/2021

 

Sports results

Track, boys June 19 @ IHSA state championship 800 Meters Watcke, 1st, 1:54.24 4x400 relay Hitchens, Bandukwala, Mekla, Watcke, 1st, 3:19.48a Pole vault Sauder, 20th, 4.10m Long Jump Jonas, 23rd, 5.94m... — Updated 6/23/2021

 

Sports results

Baseball June 11 @ IHSA sectional final vs. Brother Rice V loses 2-6 June 9 @ IHSA sectional semifinal vs. Downers South V wins 6-4 Lacrosse, girls June 15 @ IHSA super sectional vs. Lincoln-Way Central V wins 16-6 Callahan, 6 goal... — Updated 6/16/2021

 

Sports results

Baseball May 31 @ Downers South V wins 7-6 Edmonds, 2 RBIs, run Montesantos, home run, 2 RBIs Mulvihill, RBI Cash, win May 29 vs. Glenbard West V wins 5-4 Montesantos, 2 RBIs L. Adams, 2 runs, win, 4 strikeouts May 27 @ Glenbard... — Updated 6/2/2021

 

Sports results

Baseball May 25 vs. OP-RF V wins 13-2 (5 inn.) J. Adams, 3 RBIs, run Daker, 2 RBIs Chatterjee, RBI, run Jurack, RBI, 3 runs Edmonds, 3 runs Oosterbaan, win, 2 strikeouts May 24 vs. Glenbard West V wins 4-3 Fandre, RBI Jurack, RBI... — Updated 5/26/2021

 

Sports results

Baseball May 18 @ Downers North V loses 3-5 May 13 @ LT V wins 8-2 J. Adams, 2 RBIs, 2 runs Mulvihill, 2 RBIs Costello, RBI, run Edmonds, RBI, run Jurack, RBI run Oosterbaan, RBI Chatterjee, 2 runs Montesantos, 2 runs, win, 10... — Updated 5/19/2021

 

Results

Baseball May 10 vs. LT V wins 6-0 Daker, 2 RBIs Edmonds, RBI Jurack, RBI, 2 runs Mulvihill RBI, run Montesantos, run Oosterbaan, win, 8 strikeouts May 8 @ York V wins 9-1 Fandre, 3 RBIs, 2 runs Chatterjee, 2 RBIs, 2 runs Montesanto... — Updated 5/12/2021

 

Sports results

Baseball April 26 @ Willowbrook V wins 19-12 Fandre, 4 RBIs, 2 runs Adams, 3 RBIs, 3 runs, home run Edmonds, 3 RBIs, 3 runs Jurack, 2 RBIs, 2 runs Mulvihill, 4 runs April 24 vs. Proviso West V wins 12-0 April 23 @ OP-RF V wins 5-4... — Updated 4/28/2021

 

Sports results

Baseball April 17 @ OP-RF V loses 8-14 Gymnastics, boys April 16 vs. York V loses 134.8-136.7 All-around Matthew Cihlar, 1st, 52.1 Floor exercise Matthew Cihlar, 1st, 9.4 Kassir, 5th, 8.2 Marc Cihlar, 6th, 7.9 Pommel horse Matthew... — Updated 4/21/2021

 

Sports results

Badminton March 25 @ IHSA sectional V places 1st with 15.5 points Singles Han, 2nd Shah, 3rd, 21-19, 21-15 Doubles Berti/McCain, 1st, 21-6, 21-11 Maduzia/Yang, 4th Soccer, boys March 30 @ Downers North V loses 0-3 March 25 vs. LT... — Updated 3/31/2021

 

Sports results

Badminton March 20 @ WSC Tournament V places 1st with 57 points 1st singles Han, 1st, 21-17, 21-14 2nd singles Shah, 1st, 21-11, 21-9 3rd singles A. Berti, 1st, 21-6, 21-6 4th singles McCain, 1st, 22-20, 21-17 5th singles Maduzia,... — Updated 3/24/2021

 

Sports results

Basketball, boys March 13 @ WSC Tournament vs. Proviso West V wins 66-61 Sessa, 22 points, 5 rebounds, steal Cain, 18 points, 2 rebounds, 5 assists, steal, block B. Oosterbaan, 16 points, 7 rebounds, 2 blocks Collignon, 5 points,... — Updated 3/17/2021

 

Results

Badminton Feb. 20 @ Hinsdale South V wins 11-4 A. Berti, 21-5, 21-9 McCain, 21-8, 21-8 Maduzia, 21-13, 21-12 Yang, 21-17, 21-9 Shen, 21-13, 22-20 Miller, 21-14, 16-21, 21-12 Aishvarya, 21-15, 21-8 Parvataneli, 21-6, 21-2 McCain/A.... — Updated 2/24/2021

 

Results

Badminton Feb. 10 @ OP-RF V wins 15-0 Han, 21-17, 22-20 Berti, 21-2, 21-6 McCain, 21-8, 21-8 Shah, 21-14, 21-18 Maduzia, 21-12, 22-20 Yang, 21-11, 21-14 Shen, 21-7, 21-5 Miller, 21-15, 21-12 Patel, 21-6, 21-5 Parvataneli, 21-7,... — Updated 2/17/2021

 

Sports results

Bowling, boys Feb. 9 @ IC Catholic V wins 2,477-1,706 Speziale, 232/573 Feb. 2 @ LT V loses 2,545-2,825 Bowling, girls Feb. 9 vs. York V loses 2,241-3,324 Harvey, 548 Venis, 376 Riehle, 357 Baran, 355 Yopp. 325 Brankin, 280... — Updated 2/10/2021

 

Sports results

Cross country, boys Oct. 13 vs. Glenbard West V wins 23-34 K. Bandukwala, 1st, 15:22 Gooding, 3rd, 15:47 A. Bandukwala, 4th, 15:50 Reddy, 6th, 15:53 Gruber, 9th, 16;16 Cross country, girls Oct. 9 vs. OP-RF V loses 33-24 Fischer,... — Updated 10/14/2020

 

Sports results

Cross country, boys Oct. 6 vs. OP-RF V wins 19-40. Watcke, 1st, 14:25 Miller, 3rd, 14:36 Ley, 4th, 14:39 Revord, 5th, 14:43 Gruber, 6th, 14:45.1 Golf, boys Oct. 6 @ IHSA regional V places 1st with 295 strokes Spitzer, 1st, 69... — Updated 10/7/2020

 

Sports results

Cross country, boys Sept. 28 vs. Hinsdale South V wins 23-40 Sept. 25 vs. Proviso West V wins 15-50 Watcke, 1st, 9:38.7 Ley, 2nd, 9:48.7 Hill, 3rd, 9:54.3 Miller, 4th, 9:57 Gruber, 5th, 10:06.5 Cross country, girls Sept. 29 vs.... — Updated 9/30/2020

 

Results

Cross country, boys Sept. 18 vs. York V wins 27-30 Watcke, 1st, 13:49 Revord, 5th, 14:25 Mekla, 6th, 14:28.4 Ley, 7th, 14:28.8 Gruber, 8th, 14:31 Cross country, girls Sept. 17 @ York V loses 39-21 McCabe, 3rd, 16:03 Fischer, 4th,... — Updated 9/23/2020

 

Sports results

Cross country, boys Sept. 12 @ Downers North V loses 31-24 Watcke, 1st, 15:46.8 Revord, 4th, 16:13.6 Ley, 7th, 16:25.1 Hill, 9th, 16.3 Gruber, 10th, 16:31 Cross country, girls Sept. 11 vs. Downers North V loses 37-23 McCabe, 2nd, 1... — Updated 9/16/2020

 

Results

Cross country, boys Sept. 5 @ LT V loses 41-20-41 Watcke, 2nd, 15:02.34 Ley, 6th, 15:39.59 Revord, 10th, 16:03.98 Gruber, 11th, 16:05.33 Hill, 13th, 16:18.76 Cross country, girls Sept. 5 vs. LT V loses 22-35 McCabe, 2nd, 16:51 Fisc... — Updated 9/9/2020

 

Sports results

Basketball, boys March 6 @ IHSA regional final vs. Lake Park V loses 43-55 Gymnastics, boys March 6 Mark Wanner Invite V places 4th with 121.55 points All-around Cihlar, 5th, 48.35 Floor exercise Cihlar, 6th, 8.3 Wang, 17th, 7.6... — Updated 3/11/2020

 

Page Down

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 09/27/2021 11:27