Sports results

 

Last updated 9/27/2023 at 4:10pm | View PDF



Cross country, boys

Sept. 23 @ Palatine Invite

V places 13th with 370 points

Bandukwala, 15th, 15:08.39

Lowe, 52nd, 15;57.31

Kamenev, 80th, 16:13.97

Kurimay, 113th, 16:39.22

Doorhy, 114th, 16:41.34

Cross country, girls

Sept. 23 @ Midwest Invite (Wisc.)

V places 3rd with 211 points

Griffin, 25th, 19:24.1

Hodneland, 35th, 19:41.8

Dygon, 37th, 19:44.2

Satre, 50th, 19:54.5

Skay, 64th, 20:17.4

Golf, boys

Sept. 23 @ Lake Park Invite

V places 1st with 304 strokes

Swoyer, 2nd, 74

Mulligan, 3rd, 74

Devata, 11h, 77

Wesolowski, 79

Healy, 82

Golf, girls

Sept. 23 @ Naperville North Rosie Invite

V placed 1st with 284 strokes

Owens, 67

Abdullah, 70

Riegger, 72

Bhatt, 75

Sept. 20 @ WSC Championship

V places 1st with 292 strokes

Owens, 70

Abdullah, 72

Bhatt, 73

Riegger, 77

Zhang, 78

Han, 80

Matthews, 81

Simmons, 85

Soccer, boys

Sept. 21 @ Naperville Central

V ties 1-1

Davies, goal

Szurgot, assist

Swimming, girls

Sept. 23 vs. New Trier

V loses 77-109

200-yard medley relay

Miller, Zinis, Bokos, Ojiako, 2nd, 1:49.71

Hawk, Joneikis, Rocca, Lin, 4th, 1:52.61

200-yard freestyle

Lahmann, 1st, 1:57.16

V. Barber, 2nd, 1:57.99

Gambla, 6th, 2:02.82

200-yard IM

Bokos, 2nd, 2:11.14

Pelinkovic, 5th, 2:17.2

Allegra, 6th, 2:17.27

50-yard freestyle

Zinis, 1st, 24.4

L. Barber, 3rd, 24.86

Ojiako, 6th, 26.49

1-meter diving

Martell, 2nd, 226.8

Klobach, 4th, 206.9

Hamelka, 6th, 186

100-yard butterfly

Lahmann, 3rd, 1:01.12

Rocca, 4th, 1:01.72

Gambla, 6th, 1:02.61

100-yard freestyle

Miller, 2nd, 53.47

Zinis, 3rd, 53.6

L. Barber, 6th, 55.27

500-yard freestyle

Bokos, 1st, 5:11.87

V. Barber, 2nd, 5:19.73

Pelinkovic, 6th, 5:32.95

200-yard freestyle relay

Lahmann, L. Barber, V. Barber, Ojiako, 2nd, 1:40.32

Joneikis, Lin, Brubaker, Gambla, 3rd, 1:42.97

100-yard backstroke

Miller, 1st, 57.78

Hawk, 4th, 1:02.06

Ojiako, 6th, 1:07.65

100-yard breaststroke

Allegra, 4th, 1:10.01

Lin, 5th, 1:10.65

Joneikis, 6th, 1:11.08

400-yard freestyle relay

Zinis, Lahmann, L. Barber, Miller, 2nd, 3:35.28

Gambla, Brubaker, V. Barber, Bokos, 4th, 3:43.15

Sept. 21 vs. York

V wins 122-64

Tennis, girls

Sept. 25 @ York

V wins 7-2

Sarai, 6-0, 6-1

Marringa, 6-2, 6-3

Gambla/Shuster, 6-4, 6-3

Panveno/Chang, 6-3, 6-2

Cameli/Virmani, 6-2, 6-2

Kapur/Hughes, 6-0, 6-0

Marchertas/Sarai, 6-1, 6-1

Volleyball, girls

Sept. 26 vs. Glenbard West

V loses 23-25, 16-25

Sept. 21 vs. Wheaton North

V wins 25-22, 25-23

Steines, 9 kills, ace, block, 7 digs

Quast, 7 kills, ace, 2 blocks, 3 digs

Sessa, 3 kills, block

Leddy, kill, block, dig, 6 assists

Chen, 2 aces, 2 digs, 10 assists

Young, 2 aces, 3 digs, assist

Adelakun, 2 aces, dig

Nieman, 3 blocks

Scott, 2 blocks

Gallwas, 3 digs

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2024

Rendered 02/25/2024 21:03