Sports results

 

Last updated 10/25/2023 at 3:21pm | View PDF



Cross country, boys

Oct. 21 @ IHSA regional

V places 4th with 87 points

Bandukwala, 3rd, 15:49.1

Lowe, 12th, 16:28

Kamenev, 21st, 16:52.63

Gamboa, 25th, 16:57.71

Kurimay, 26th, 17:03.46

Miller, 32nd, 17:17.86

Revord, 36th, 17:29.23

Cross country, girls

Oct. 21 @ IHSA regional

V places 3rd with 63 points

Dygon, 5th, 19:30.41

Hodneland, 13th, 19:51.14

Thanos, 14th, 19:54.72

Boyd, 15th, 19:55.07

Satre, 16th, 19:56.23

Griffin, 17th, 19:58.66

Skay, 20:43.34

Soccer, boys

Oct. 20 @ IHSA regional

vs. Mt. Carmel (final)

V wins 3-1

Abdullai, goal

Davies, goal

Rocque, goal

Montoya, assist

Ward, assist

Zamalaitis, assist

Swimming, girls

Oct. 19-20 @ WSC Silver Championships

V places 2nd with 612 points

1-meter diving

Martell, 1st, 411.5

Klobach, 8th, 326.35

200-yard medley relay

V, 2nd, 1:49.67

200-yard freestyle

Lahmann, 2nd, 1:56.35

V. Barber, 4th, 1:59.04

200-yard IM

Bokos, 1st, 2:09.82

Allegra, 9th, 2:21.21

50-yard freestyle

Zinis, 1st, 24.07

Lin, 4th, 25.17

100-yard butterfly

Lahmann, 3rd, 59.17

Rocca, 6th, 1:01.54

100-yard freestyle

Miller, 2nd, 53.61

Zinis, 3rd, 53.84

500-yard freestyle

Bokos, 1st, 5:06.86

V. Barber, 4th, 5:17.23

100-yard backstroke

Miller, 1st, 58.84

Hawk, 5th, 1:01.94

100-yard breaststroke

Lin, 2nd, 1:09.53

Allegra, 5th, 1:11.48

200-yard freestyle relay

V, 2nd, 1:38.09

400-yard freestyle relay

V, 2nd, 3:36.04

Volleyball, girls

Oct. 24 @ IHSA regional

vs. Morton (semifinal)

V wins 25-22, 25-10

Oct. 18 vs. Hinsdale South

V wins 25-14, 25-16

Quast, 9 kills, ace, 2 digs

Sessa, 6 kills

Steines, 6 kills, ace, block, dig

Leddy, kill, block, 5 assists

Chen, 3 aces, 2 digs, 8 assists

Bergin, 2 aces, assist

Peterson, 2 aces, dig, assist

Adelakun, ace

Young, ace, 10 digs, 2 assists

Scott, block

Joergenrud, 3 digs

Garchar, 2 digs, 4 assists

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2024

Rendered 02/26/2024 22:55