Sports results

 

Last updated 9/20/2023 at 5:01pm | View PDF



Cross country, boys

Sept. 16 @ Richard Spring Invite

V places 10th with 404 points

Bandukwala, 14th, 14:40.4

Lowe, 64th, 15:25

Gamboa, 97th, 15:36

Kamenev, 108th, 15:41.3

Kurimay, 129th, 15:48.4

Sept. 14 @ Downers North

V loses 17-44

Cross country, girls

Sept. 16 @ Richard Spring Invite

V places 17th with 549 points

Griffin, 80th, 18:39.6

Dygon, 87th, 18:45.7

Boyd, 91st, 18:47.2

Thanos, 106th, 18:57.1

Gilmartin, 199th, 19:52.6

Golf, boys

Sept. 19 @ WSC Championship

V places 1st with 289 strokes

Mulligan, 1st, 68

Swoyer, 73

Devata, 74

Wesolowski, 74

Sept. 18 vs. LT

V wins 138-147

Sept. 16 vs. Red Devil Invite

V places 1st with 295 strokes

Sept. 14 vs. Downers North

V wins 146-149

Golf, girls

Sept. 16 @ Celtic Swing Invite

V places 1st with 280 strokes

Riegger, 69

Owens, 69

Abdullah, 70

Bhatt, 72

Zhang, 73

Soccer, boys

Sept. 19 @ OP-RF

V loses 3-4 (OT)

Davies, 2 goals, assist

Montoya, goal

Spence, assist

Zamalaitis, assist

Sept. 14 @ Batavia

V wins 4-1

Swimming, girls

Sept. 16 @ Naperville North

V wins 180.5-139.5

200-yard medley relay

Hawk, Joneikis, Rocca, Lin, 1st. 1:54.16

Cassell, Ukoha, Allegra, Matricaria, 4th, 2:02.04

200-yard freestyle

V. Barber, 2nd, 1:58.64

Gambla, 3rd, 2:03.1

Pelinkovic, 6th, 2:07.53

200-yard IM

Allegra, 2nd, 2:16.81

Lin, 3rd, 2:21.45

Matricaria, 5th, 2:28.08

50-yard freestyle

Zinis, 1st, 24.59

L. Barber, 2nd, 24.92

Miller, 3rd, 25.33

1-meter diving

Martell, 1st, 236.1

Klobach, 2nd, 188.45

Hamelka, 3rd, 175.4

100-yard butterfly

Rocca, 1st, 1:01.91

Gambla, 2nd, 1:02.47

Ojiako, 4th, 1:09.06

100-yard freestyle

Zinis, 1st, 54.31

L. Barber, 2nd, 55.28

Hawk, 5th (tie), 58.56

500-yard freestyle

V. Barber, 2nd, 5:21.35

Matricaria, 4th, 5:41.89

Cassell, 5th, 5:57.04

200-yard freestyle relay

Lin, L. Barber, V. Barber, Zinis, 1st, 1:40.12

Joneikis, Pelinkovic, Brubaker, Gambla, 3rd, 1:46.2

100-yard backstroke

Miller, 1st, 59.17

Hawk, 2nd, 1:02.04

Ojiako, 6th, 1:08.33

100-yard breaststroke

Allegra, 2nd, 1:11.35

Joneikis, 3rd, 1:11.48

400-freestyle relay

Miller, Lahmann, L. Barber, V. Barber, 1st, 3:40.36

Gambla, Brubaker, Lin, Rocca, 3rd, 3:50.84

Sept. 14 @ OP-RF

V wins 134-52

Volleyball, girls

Sept. 19 vs. York

V wins 25-16, 12-25, 25-17

Steines, 12 kills, 3 aces, 2 blocks

Quast, 11 kills, ace

Sessa, 8 kills, 3 blocks

Nieman, kill, 2 blocks

Scott, kill, 3 blocks

Peterson, 4 aces

Young, 3 aces, 2 assists

Chen, 2 aces, 19 assists

Leddy, 9 assists

Sept. 13 & 16 @ Wheaton Classic

V places 5th

vs. Rosary

V wins 25-20, 27-25

vs. Metea Valley

V wins 25-23, 25-21

vs. Marist

V loses 9-25, 27-25, 18-25

vs. Wheaton-Warrenville South

V wins 25-18, 26-24

vs. LT

V wins 25-23, 25-19

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2024

Rendered 02/27/2024 17:26