Results

 

Last updated 12/13/2023 at 9:39pm | View PDF



Basketball, boys

Dec. 9 @ South Elgin Shootout

vs. St. Rita

V wins 56-26

Basketball, girls

Dec. 12

V loses 46-58

Dec. 9 vs. LT

V loses 53-70

Dec. 8 @ York

V loses 38-61

Bowling, boys

Dec. 11 @ Morton

V loses 2,104-2,658

Dec. 6 vs. Naperville Central

V loses 1,940-2,797

Bowling, girls

Dec. 9 @ Sabre Invite

V places

Dec. 7 vs. Leyden

V loses 2,077-2,481

Wu, 489

Montanye, 358

Lu, 342

Oranu, 329

Groom, 288

Reinhardt, 271

Gymnastics, girls

Dec. 9 vs. Red Devil Estoque Invite

V places 3rd with 136.35 points

Vault

Hamelka, 4th, 9.4

Driscoll, 13th, 8.9

Hannah, 19th (tie), 8.75

Danhaussen-Brun, 31st (tie), 8.5

Uneven bars

Hamelka, 12th, 8.65

Driscoll, 13th (tie), 8.6

Sullivan, 15th (tie), 8.4

Hannah, 25th, 7.95

Balance beam

Koulouris, 3rd, 9.15

Hannah, 5th, 8.9

Inabnit, 22nd (tie), 7.85

Driscoll, 32nd (tie), 7.55

Floor exercise

Driscoll, 6th (tie), 8.85

Inabnit, 11th, 8.65

Hannah, 26th (tie), 8.2

Sullivan, 32nd, 8.05

All around

Driscoll, 10th, 33.9

Hannah, 11th, 33.8

Dec. 6 vs. York

V loses 132.25-136.5

Hockey

Dec. 9 vs. Wheaton West

V wins 1-0

Hamman, goal

Anderson, assist

Dec. 8 vs. Cobras

V wins 5-1

Daze, goal, assist

Kunitz, goal, assist

Yu, goal, assist

Draudt, goal

Read, goal

Anderson, assist

Weller, assist

Swimming, boys

Dec. 9 vs. New Trier

V wins 94-92

200-yard medley relay

Bey, Vergara, Gao, Marcet, 2nd, 1:36.84

Shiell, Benington, Newcomer, Chase, 4th, 1:42.25

200-yard freestyle

Vatev, 1st, 1:45.32

N. Pelinkovic, 3rd, 1:47.94

Feiro, 4th, 1:49.67

200-yard IM

Bey, 1st, 1:57.1

Benington, 3rd, 1:59.96

G. Pelinkovic, 4th, 2:05.48

50-yard freestyle

Suliga, 3rd, 22.42

Marcet, 4th, 22.47

Byrne, 6th, 23.16

1-meter diving

Brown, 2nd, 222.4

Kassir, 5th, 192.25

Turek, 6th, 132.25

100-yard butterfly

Gao, 1st, 54.15

Newcomer, 2nd, 54.55

Vergara, 3rd, 55.08

100-yard freestyle

Suliga, 4th, 49.97

Adamo, 5th, 50.16

Chase, 6th, 50.34

500-yard freestyle

Vatev, 1st, 4:51.10

N. Pelinkovic, 2nd, 4:51.26

Feiro, 3rd, 4:54.69

200-yard freestyle relay

Suliga, Adamo, Bey, Chase, 2nd, 1:29.02

Newcomer, N. Pelinkovic, Vergara, Vatev, 3rd, 1:31.49

100-yard backstroke

Marcet, 1st, 53.26

Adamo, 3rd, 55.99

Shiell, 5th, 56.5

100-yard breaststroke

Bey, 1st, 58.51

Benington, 5th, 1:03.22

Vergara, 6th, 1:04.1

400-yard freestyle relay

Suliga, Vatev, Adamo, Marcet, 2nd, 3:13.78

Byrne, Gao, N. Pelinkovic, Tarnauskas, 3rd, 3:21.84

Wrestling, girls

Dec. 9 @ DuPage Girls Wrestling Championships

V places 2nd

140 pounds

Pang, 1st

145 pounds

Arain, 1st

235 pounds

Black, 1st

Rogers, 3rd

120 pounds

Gavin, 2nd

130 pounds

Hart, 2nd

170 pounds

Ford, 3rd

Dec. 7 vs. Downers North

V wins 33-30

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2024