Sports results

 

Last updated 12/20/2023 at 2:50pm | View PDF



Basketball, boys

Dec. 16 @ Sandburg Shootout

vs. Bolingbrook

V loses 63-69

Dec. 14 @ OP-RF

V wins 62-53

Basketball, girls

Dec. 16 @ Naperville North

V loses 61-66

Dec. 15 @ OP-RF

V wins 73-19

Bowling, boys

Dec. 18 @ Lemont

V loses 1,842-2,221

Kwon, 378

Westerberg, 300

Berger, 295

Kowalkowski, 293

Dynis, 290

Hyland, 286

Bowling, girls

Dec. 14 vs. Willowbrook

V loses 1,837-2,591

Montanye, 366

Lu, 330

Oranu, 323

Reinhardt, 313

Lopez. 257

Groom, 248

Gymnastics, girls

Dec. 16 @ New Trier Invite

V places 7th with 131.5 points

Vault

Hamelka, 7th, 9.2

Driscoll, 22nd, 8.525

Hannah, 38th, 8.125

Danhaussen-Brun, 41st, 8

Uneven bars

Sullivan, 11th, 8.475

Driscoll, 16th, 8.3

Hamelka, 25th, 7.95

Hannah, 30th, 7.5

Balance beam

Koulouris, 10th, 8.675

Driscoll, 18th (tie), 8.35

Hannah, 25th (tie), 8

Inabnit, 34th, 7.55

Floor exercise

Driscoll, 19th, 8.725

Hannah, 35th, 8.125

Inabnit, 36th, 8.1

Danhaussen-Brun, 38th (tie), 7.9

All around

Driscoll, 10th, 33.9

Hannah, 15h, 31.75

Dec. 13 @ Glenbard West

V loses 127.15-137.75

Hockey

Dec. 18 @ Wheaton West

V wins 2-1

Daze, goal

Harris, goal

Dec. 16 vs. DuPage Stars

V wins 4-2

Swimming, boys

Dec. 16 @ Neuqua Valley Invite

V places 1st with 664 points

200 medley relay

Bey, Harris, Hou, Bertulis, 1st, 1:33.75

Marcet, M. Vatev, Guo, Adamo, 3rd, 1:35.76

200-yard freestyle

L. Vatev, 2nd, 1:44.53

N. Pelinkovic, 5th, 1:47.48

Chase, 8th, 1:50.47

Feiro, 10th, 1:50.79

200-yard IM

M. Vatev, 1st, 1:55.48

Bey, 3rd, 1:58

Benington, 6th, 2:00.38

Norman, 8th, 2:03.77

50-yard freestyle

Bertulis, 1st, 21.38

Harris, 4th, 22.03

Marcet, 9th, 22.59

Byrne, 12th, 23.14

1-meter diving

Brown, 5th, 365

Kassir, 6th, 346.2

Turek, 7th, 326.1

100-yard butterfly

Hou, 1st, 50.6

Gao, 5th, 53.42

Newcomer, 11th, 55.03

Vergara, 12th, 55.08

100-yard freestyle

Guo, 1st, 46.98

Suliga, 4th, 48.91

Tarnauskas, 11th, 50.11

Byrne, 14th, 51.44

500 freestyle

L. Vatev, 4th, 4:55.5

Feiro, 5th, 4:56.01

N. Pelinkovic, 8th, 5:00.27

G. Pelinkovic, 9th, 5:01.48

200-yard freestyle relay

Bertulis, Harris, Marcet, M. Vatev, 1st, 1:25.72

Bey, Adamo, Chase, Suliga, 5th, 1:30.17

100-yard backstroke

Guo, 1st, 51.89

Hou, 2nd, 52.25

Adamo, 7th, 54.51

Shiell, 9th, 55.76

100-yard breaststroke

Bey, 1st, 57.83

M. Vatev, 2nd, 57.94

Benington, 8th, 1:02.64

Vergara, 9th, 1:02.88

400-yard freestyle relay

Suliga, Hou, L. Vatev, Bertulis, 1st, 3:12.35

Tarnauskas, Harris, Marcet, Guo, 2nd, 3:13.01

Dec. 15 @ LT

V wins 130-56

Wrestling, boys

Dec. 15-16 vs. Whitlatch Invite

V places 19th with 61 points

285 pounds

Ivanisevic, 2nd, 24 points

175 pounds

Kruse, 6th, 12.5 points

215 pounds

Koschik, 7 points

113 pounds

Murante, 5.5 points

138 pounds

Barrios, 4 points

144 pounds

Ravanasa, 4 points

165 pounds

Howard, 4 points

Wrestling, girls

Dec. 13 @ Glenbard North Quad

vs. Wheaton North

V wins 36-18

130 pounds

Hart, fall

190 pounds

Black, fall

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2024

Rendered 02/23/2024 07:53