The Hinsdalean - Community journalism the way it was meant to be

Sports results

 

Last updated 4/20/2022 at 11:29pm | View PDF



Baseball

April 19 vs. LT

V wins 10-3

Adams, 2 RBIs, 2 runs, stolen base

Malcolm, RBI, 2 runs, stolen base

Ooosterbaan, RBI, run

Montesantos, win, 6 strikeouts

April 16 @ Proviso East

V 24-1

April 14 vs. OP-RF

V loses 0-3

Lacrosse, boys

April 19 vs. Glenbard West

V loses 6-12

April 16 @ Montini Catholic

V wins 14-2

Lacrosse, girls

April 16 vs. York

V wins 8-6

Napier, 3 goals

Ciupek, 2 goals

Brankin, goal

Howe, goal, assist

R. Matthews, 2 assists

Schultz, 4 saves

Soccer, girls

April 19 @ LT

V loses 0-3

April 14 vs. Wheaton-Warrenville South

V ties 0-0

Softball

April 19 vs. Proviso West

V wins 15-0

April 16 @ Hinsdale South

V loses 1-4

April 14 @ Leyden

V wins 17-12

Tennis, boys

April 16 vs. Brookfield East (Wis.)

V wins 16-1

Track, boys

April 16 @ Downers South Invite

100 meters

Limjuco, 2nd, 11.64

Conners, 15th, 12.12

Towery, 19th, 12.47

200 meters

Limjuco, 7th, 24.55

O’Hea, 8th, 24.65

Aziz, 9th, 24.72

400 meters

Watcke, 1st, 48.89

Bandukwala, 2nd, 51.1

800 meters

Revord, 1st, 1:56.3

Miller, 3rd, 1:58.59

Lacayo, 14th, 2:11.51

1,600 meter run

Reddy, 3rd, 4:39.7

Doorhy, 5th, 4:42.19

Skora, 13th, 4:58.88

3,200 meters

Mahajan, 4th, 10:11.42

Gruber, 7th, 10:20.77

110-meter hurdles

Dynis, 4th, 17.05

Walker, 10th, 20.92

300-meter hurdles

Dynis, 2nd, 42.64

Walker, 9th, 49.74

4x100 meter relay

O’Hea, Dorris, Dynis, Reodica, 5th, 45.48

4x200 meter relay

Limjuco, Aziz, O’Hea, Reodica, 3rd, 1:35.43

4x400 meter relay

Miller, Bandukwala, Revord, Watcke, 1st, 3:23.03

4x800 meter relay

Doorhy, Hill, Gamboa, Skora, 1st, 8:11

High jump

Walsh, 9th, 1.52

Long jump

Reodica, 2nd, 6.04

Towery, 9th, 5.58

Triple jump

Burt, 5th, 11.52

Yang, 9th, 10.75

Pole vault

Sauder, 1st, 3.96

Discus

Marcet, 4th, 121

Narcisse, 5th, 112-3

Shot put

Narcisse, 8th, 40-8

Marcet, 12th, 38-2.5

Track, girls

April 16 vs. Devilette Invite

V places 1st with 127 points

100 meters

Reed, 1st, 12.62

McCoy, 2nd, 12.67

Smith, 10th, 13.98

Yopp, 15th, 15.77

200 meters

Hodneland, 4th, 27.75

Chibucos, 13th, 30.48

Yopp, 16th, 33.42

400 meters

McCabe, 1st, 1:01.04

Skora, 4th, 1:03.45

800 meters

McCabe, 1st, 2:17.28

Terry, 3rd, 2:25.95

1,600 meters

Fischer, 1st, 5:15.9

3,200 meters

Skora, 1st, 12:14.8

Gottfried, 9th, 13:07.95

100-meter hurdles

Leech, 6th, 173

Chandler, 8th, 18.28

300 meter hurdles

Chandler, 1st, 48.49

Leech, 5th, 51.29

4x200 relay

McCoy, Tresler, Hodneland, Doris, 1st, 1:50.68

4x400 relay

Sakho, Terry, Chandler, Milligan, 1st, 4:09.41

Shot put

Schuurman, 12th, 7.14

Veliz-Hernandez, 14th, 6.81

Discus

Schuurman, 4th, 30.41

Veliz-Hernandez, 15th, 16.86

Pole vault

Sommers, 7th, 2.44

Huber, 8th, 1.98

Long jump

Reed, 2nd, 4.9

Chandler, 9th, 4.19

Volleyball, boys

April 19 @ OP-RF

V wins 25-21, 25-17

Lange, 14 kills, ace, 4 digs

Lyons, 4 kills

Du, 2 kills

Jurineack, 2 kills

Ruth, kill, ace, 2 digs

Bhasvar, ace

Hughes, 22 assists, 3 digs

Kujalowicz, 7 digs

Bonino, 3 digs

Water polo, boys

April 19 @ Glenbrook North

V loses 9-11

Halabi, 3 goals

Satre, 3 goals

Chen, goal

ElDifrawi, goal

Rakos, goal

April 15-16 @ Best of the West Tourney

vs. Sandburg

V wins 8-6

vs. Glenbrook South

V loses 2-6

vs. Naperville Central

V loses 3-14

vs. Buffalo Grove

V wins 9-5

Water polo, girls

April 13 vs. St. Charles East

V wins 15-5

Barber, 3 goals, assist

Boggs, 3 goals, assist

Stoffer, 3 goals

Thomas, 2 goals

Bauschard, goal

McMillin, goal

Newcomer, goal

Rose, goal, assist

Harris, assist

Tobiano, assist

Zelenka, 7 saves

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021