Good news

 

Last updated 9/20/2023 at 4:48pm | View PDF



CENTRAL STUDENTS NAMED AP SCHOLARS

The following Hinsdale Central students earned recognition for their performance on Advanced Placement exams taken in the spring of 2023.

AP Scholars with

Distinction

These students earned an average score of at least 3.5 on all AP Exams taken and scores of 3 or higher on five or more of these exams.

Class of 2023

Asim Abbas, Dalia Ahdab, Sarah Alamir, Isabella Alt, Mehlum Anjarwala, Marley Arquines, Alexander Aschinberg, Shrihan Atluri

Mariya Bajwa, Dylan Bassett, Amy Bayarsaikhan, Aubrie Benjamin, Aadit Bhavsar, Magdalena Bolenbaugh, Cooper Brackett, Leah Bradley, Lindsey Bruns, Ava Buckley, Analise Budziak, Elise Butterbach

Haley Casey, Haley Cashman, Christopher Cavero, William Cernugel, Elyssa Chandler, Natalie Chang, Yusuf Chaudhry, Jiming Chen Jr., Shi Chen, Cole Clawson, Chase Coghill, Luka Colakovic, Peter Cook

Athena Deng, Rohan Devulapally, Priya Dhananjaya, Olivia Dimitriou, Adam DiPasquale, Dayton Ditomasso, Kyle Doorhy, Abhi Doshi, Ethan Du

Hannah Fawley, Sarah Fischer, Piper Frankiewicz, Annaka Freve Alexander Gallagher, Timothy Gambla, Adam Gerard, Sherry Gong, Kevin Gottschalk, Rebecca Guan

Jessica Han, Jacob Haverkos, Charles Healy, Elena Henneman, John Hines-Shah, Logan Hoang, Nicole Hu, Catherine Huber, Imran Husain, Rayyan Iqbal, Lily Jackson, Jenna Jazayerli, Alexander Jiang, India Jones Shah, Sohan Joshi, Sean Joy, Daniel Kamon, Varun Kanangat, Fatima Khan, Zoeya Khan, Sophia Kim, John Knott, Carter Knotts, Annmarie Koziel, Natalie Kujalowicz, Marissa Kuo

Daniel Lee, Isabella Levinthal, Hannah Li, Madison Lipman, Jeffrey Liu, Naya Majauskas, Siddarth Malapati, Elisabeth Mann, Amin Matariyeh. Amanda McLaughlin, Abigail Mcmillin, Devan Mehta, Nicholas Mihailescu, Mohrael Mikhael, Peyton Miller, Laura Misiunas, Meghna Mitra, Benjamin Monahan, Robert Monson,

Jenna Nabelsi, Margarete Noonan, Maris Norton, Bridget Novatney, Cayleigh O’Hare, Adriana Olaguez, Alexander Olguin, William Otten, Isaac Park, James Patacsil, Nikita Patel, Noah Priest, Souren Raina, Simmi Rajagopalan, Nikolai Rhodes, Rafaela Ribeiro, Ramez Rifai, Mishal Rizvi, Parker Rohn, Gavin Rose

Sahan Sahgal, Arjun Saini, Doreah Salti, Isabella Salti, Holden Satre, Keona Schaller, Paul Schmeltz, Jaden Schmit, Saanvi Sethi, Shahaan Shafi, Prachi Shah, Fatimah Shaikh, Yan Xiang Shao, Ivy Shen, Joseph Shenouda, Brett Simon, Elizabeth Singer, Anika Singh, Rishab Singh, Zuzanna Sokolowski, Adithya Srinivasan, Sarah Steephen, Davis Stermer, Shannon Stover, Karan Sudhama

Nicholas Tarasi, Anand Tekkey, Saanvee Tewari, Gregory Theotikos, Kaitlyn Thick, Samita Ukani, Nancy Wang, Walter Waverley, Edwin Weyer, Millan Whittier, Brian Williams, Charles Wittemann, Alex Yang, Jerry Yao, Jason Yawe, Sana Yousuf, Kevin Zhang, Jenna Zhao

Class of 2024

Yusuf Ahmed, Rianna Amin, Heidi Angelopoulos, Amal Arora, Shivum Banerjee, Brynn Bauer, Finn Bergin, Natasha Bhatia, Evan Bots, Chloe Chang, Amy Chen, Kendall Chen, Wilbert Chu, Kevin Coan, Godlyn D’Souza, Aaditya Deshmukh, Hali Dib, John Dillenburg, Patrick Dugan, Bilal Dulli, Zoe Fallah, Grace Fan, Safa Fathima, Ella Folkmann, Francesca Fuller,

William Gaffney, Connor Gannon, Devin Garg, Kiran Gitzlaff, Adele Groom, Sarah Guan, Zachary Gurland, Sophia Hai, Kaya Hemmer, Shanti Hilton, Sofia Hoenle, Moira Hughes, Anjali Jejurikar, Yanning Jiao, Aditi Joshi, Deona Julary, Edward Kentra, Neil Khanna, Elena Koulouris, Yana Kuzmanova, Keira Leech, Payton Levinthal, Levi Lillioja, Angela Lim, Xixi Liu, Casey Lynch

James Melkus, Abeeha Mirza, Aarav Mittal, Lauren Pang, Anika Parvataneni, Joshua Randell, Mustafa Rashid, Alexander Rasmussen, Hamza Rauf, Kavya Ravi, Kamran Razi, Dilan Reddy, Will Romberger, Arjun Shah, Joy Shen, Faris Siddiqui, Vandana Sivakumar, Nathan Smith, Laura Sommer, Audrey Song, Zachary Starr, Vivian Sweeney, Griffin Talbott-Swain,

Nikolas Theotikos, Ryan Thomas, Katherine Tschosik, Gabriela Veliz Hernandez, Rajas Visal, Jacqueline Vogel, Anna Wentling, Kaili Wu, Isabella Xu, Max Zhu

Class of 2025

Aayan Ilyas

AP Scholars with Honors

These students earned an average score of at least 3.25 on all AP Exams taken, and scores of 3 or higher on four or more of these exams.

Class of 2023

Nysha Adusumilli, Zayd Alzein, Madeleine Boruff, Kyra Brannigan, Rachel Brugge, Rachel Cheung, Alexander Chung, Isabelle Collis, Grace Deane, Emerson Eck, Talia Elzein, John Erickson, Milo Greenspon, Colin Griffin, Mason Grohe, Monet Gruft, Kayleigh Harrast, Beatriz Haverkos, Aidan Hernandez, Talia Johnson, Brendan Kelly, Emma Kimball, Aleksandra Korza

London Maxwell, Keyan Mikaili, Aidan Murphy, Bhavya Nagar, Alexia Pappas, Maxwell Pavlik, Andrew Posthuma, Jeffrey Preusser, Margaret Risinger, Michael Skora, Conrad Soares, Ella Louise Songco, Ciaran Strimaitis, Shrija Sunkara, Gia Syed, Andres Tercero, Beatrice Tjernstrom, Katelyn Ulrich, Anisha Undevia, Ariel Wong, Queenie Zheng

Class of 2024

Ashraqat Abdelaziz, Sinan Abusalah, Lily Airhart, Spencer Anderson, Sofia Antonelli, Avneesh Badiwale, Atman Balakrishnan, Aden Bandukwala, Chelsea Boruff, Calista Chang, John Chulos, James Cubbin, Andrew Gallagher, Madeline Gambla, Charles Gilman, Rohan Gupta, Samiksha Gupta, Yaseen Halabi, Nathaniel Harris, Xavier Jashnani, Nicole Joneikis, Kelly Joseph, Natalie Kalman, Sana Kamal, Samir Keswani, Kate Kocoras, Juno Kwon,

Raffaela Lipari, Maya Menon, Haroon Mohammed, Kaitlyn Montanye, Sloan Newlin, Caroline Owens, Vittoria Pigatti, Oliver Pohlenz, Michael Prieto, Anya Raman, Raza Rashid, Esha Sahu, Sheza Shafi, Maryum Shaik, Claire Snodgrass, Henry Stach, Siena Steines, Katelyn Stern, Ibrahim Syed, William Tallard, Eric Wang, Noah Wong, Paraskevi Zervas, Jacob Zhang

Class of 2025

Yash Gupta, Nathaniel Maydanchik, Rian Mendi, Layla Xiao, Benjamin Yan

AP Scholars

These students completed three or more AP Exams with scores of 3 or higher.

Class of 2023

Mariella Andrews, Matthew Andrikonis, Aiste Austrevicius, Nicholas Bergner, Joseph Boggs, Katherine Brophy, Aira Chaudhary, Angela Conley, John Conners, Hemza Darwish, Aaron Doorhy, Ishaan Doshi, Amanda Drew, Aaliya Farooqui, Victor Ferrell, Srikar Gandham, Lily Ging, Gargi Girotra, Iliana Gonzalez, Tyler Gonzalez, Vinni Guo, Marya Hajsaleh, Ethan Hallberg, Ahmed Hasan, Alysha Haverkos, Ethan Ho, Cody Jurgenson

Nusrat Kabir, Ian Kanjirath, Sameer Khan, Brian Klink, Joseph Knight-Jones, Nick Kujalowicz, Taylor Levin, Julia Lorenz, Saint Luan, Jacob Lue, Mia Mannarino, Italia Martinez, Maxwell McCarter, Amelia McLaughlin, Grant Miller, Hannah Milton, Matthew Minnella, Saniyah Mohiuddin, Madison Molis, Adam Namkung, Isabella Nardulli, Louis Nicholas, Aryan Patel, Karina Patel, Evan Phillips, Evelyn Phillips, Simrah Qasim, Sulaiman Qazi, Ivy Qiu,

Isha Rao, Emil Riegger, Mai-Jeanna Sakho, Aiden Schackart, Adam Schaik, Andrew Sheldon, Kristina Sherpitis, Nisara Sripraram, Grace Stojka, Krupa Sudheendra, Samuel Tabuena, Sarah Thornton, Steven Tobia, Jack Treiber, Elizabeth Ursillo, Jackson Videbeck, Daniel Wang, Maxwell Williams, Isabelle Witt, Juliana Wittrock, Joshua Yan, Zhitong Zhu

Class of 2024

Abigail Alcala, Elliott Armstrong, Faris Badwan, Luke Bilenko, Kennedy Boyd, Hannah Brown, Analise Burns, Nathaniel Curran, Lauren Doppke, Teagan Dunn, Olivia Farah, Aamena Farooqui, Tyler Frisoni, Dean Frizzell, Emma-Sofia Gaytan, Tanish Ghai, Sofia Giannini, Ella Graeb, Jinyi Guo, Andy Han, Nail Hanif, Sereen Hassaballa, Aidan Hernandez, Lino Hernandez, Zhili Hou, Ava Johnson, Campbell Jones, Sachin Joshi

Ibraheem Kidwai, Carter Knaul, Alexandra Knoch, Anjika Kumar, Sanjana Kumar, William Kusak, Lena Li, Sebastian Lopez, Ravi Mahajan, Emily Malorny, Claire May, Ellie McClear, Grace McGowan, Madeline Miller, Taha Mohammad, Miette Morris, Jack Mulligan, Hank Newcomer, Henry Newlin, Alexander Novosad, Layomi Olaitan, Mark Ortiz, Jack Parkins, Esha Patel, Theodore Patrinos, Sara Pelini, Lucas Pragaspathy, Evissa Ptak

Patrick Redding, Michael Sauer, Sebrina Sebastian, Mariam Shakir, Areeba Shams, Riahna Sidhu, Armaan Sinha, Griffin Tonn, Christina Tresslar, Brandon Walker, Caroline Walsh, Benjamin Wittemann, Yi Wu, Benedict Zajeski

Class of 2025

Abdullah Ahmed, Jackson Clark, David Gao, Shreyas Girotra, Henry Guo, Nikita Kamenev, Dana Karim, Ibrahim Khan, Ziyu Liu, Dilan Mehta, Yash Mishra, Anaya Muzaffar, Shreemann Patel, Padmasri Thirunarayanan, Jacob Truong, Graham Wierzbicki, Kevin Xue, Harrison Zhang

Class of 2026

Katherine Jiang

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2024