Sports results

 

Last updated 4/26/2023 at 4:50pm | View PDF



Badminton

April 22 @ ABCD Invite

V places 2nd with 59 points

April 19 vs. York

V loses 6-9

Baseball

April 24 vs Glenbard West

V wins 5-4 (10 inn.)

April 22 @ Willowbrook

V loses 3-4

Lacrosse, boys

April 25 @ Riverside-Brookfield

V wins 13-0

Webster, 4 goals, 3 assists

Joyce, 3 goals

McClenahan, 3 goals

Randell, goal, assist

Bouchelion, goal

Collignon, goal

Pollard, 2 assists

Merz, assist

Backus, 4 saves

April 22 @ Walled Lake Western (Mich.)

V wins 10-5

April 20 vs. Lockport

V loses 2-4

Lacrosse, girls

April 25 vs. Loyola Academy

V loses 6-9

April 22 @ Wellesey (Mass.)

V wins 12-7

Conley, 5 goals, 4 assists

Napier, 5 goals, assist

Matthews, 2 goals

Venetsanopolous, goal

Schultz, 5 saves

Soccer, girls

April 25 @ York

V loses 1-4

April 23 @ BodyArmor Seris

vs. Crystal Lake Central

V loses 2-2, 2-4 in shootout

Knotts, goal, assist

Snodgrass, goal

Krogstie, assist

April 20-22 @ Naperville North Invite

vs. Fenwick

V wins 0-0, 4-2 in shootout

vs. New Trier

V loses 0-0, 3-4 in shootout

Softball

April 25 vs. Proviso West

V wins 15-1

April 24 @ Glenbard West

V loses 3-10

April 22 vs. Glenbard East

V loses 8-11

April 21 vs. LT

V loses 14-17

Tennis, boys

April 24 @ Naperville Central

V wins 6-1

Track boys

April 22 @ Distance Invite in Palatine

800 meters

Bandukwala, 2nd, 1:53.67

1,600 meters

Watcke, 5th, 4:14.2

Skora, 10th, 4:17.78

1 mile

Watcke, 5th, 4:15.52

Skora, 10th, 4:19.38

April 21 @ Red Grange Invite

V places 11th with 21 points

100 meters

Lyne, 12th, 11.83

400 meters

Coan, 10th, 54.19

800 meters

Lowe, 7th, 2:04.79

1,600 meters

Doorhy, 14th, 4:45.65

3,200 meters

Matariyeh, 15th, 10:24.56

110-meter hurdles

Peterson, 14th, 17.91

300-meter hurdles

Peterson, 2nd, 41.84

4x100 relay

Lyne, Bots, Tresslar, Anjarwala, 14th, 45.77

4x200 relay

Maxwell, Bots, McInerney, Anjarwala, 9th, 1:34.79

4x400 relay

Anjarwala, Maxwell, Bots, Coan, 4th, 3:33.25

4x800 relay

Lowe, Kamenev, Kurimay, Revord, 5th, 8:23.15

Shot put

Koschik, 8th, 13.28m

Discus

Marcet, 6th, 39.71m

High jump

Prieto, 3d, 1.9m

Long jump

McInerney, 15th, 5.34m

Triple jump

Burt, 8th, 12.38m

Track, girls

April 22 @ Glenbard West Invite

V places 1st with 132 points

100 meters

Reed, 3rd, 12.94

Dorris, 8th, 13.41

200 meters

Tresslar, 3rd, 26.99

Dorris, 4th, 27.26

400 meters

Hodneland, 3rd, 1:01.46

Sakho, 9th, 1:04.17

800 meters

McCabe, 1st, 2:18.34

Boyd, 7th, 2:31.2

1,600 meters

Skora, 5th, 5:29.46

Griffin, 8th, 5:33.1

3,200 meters

Fischer, 2nd, 11:08.01

100-meter hurdles

Leech, 2nd, 16.5

Chandler, 3rd, 16.97

300-meter hurdles

Chandler, 1st, 47.5

Leech, 5th, 50.47

4x100 relay

Dorris, Tresslar, A. Hodneland, Reed, 1st, 50.41

4x200 relay

Dorris, A. Hodneland, Tresslar, L. Hodneland, 3rd, 1:52.31

4x400 relay

Chandler, L. Hodneland, Skora, McCabe, 1st, 4:10.08

4x800 relay

Boyd, Griffin, Gilmartin, Sakho, 4th, 10:01.43

Shot put

Johnson, 20th, 7.89m

Veliz-Hernandez, 22nd, 7.74m

Discus

Kuznetsova, 19th, 24.96m

Johnson, 21st, 23.51m

High jump

Chillo, 15th, 1.5m

Pole vault

Bisch, 12th, 2.44m

Long jump

Reed, 2nd, 5.61m

Bonino, 6th, 5.19m

Triple jump

Moser, 2nd, 10.96m

Bonino, 4th, 10.9m

Volleyball, boys

April 25 vs. OP-RF

V wins 16-25, 25-15, 25-20

M. Ruth, 10 kills, 2 aces, dig

Lange, 9 kills, 3 aces, 3 digs

J. Ruth, 9 kills, ace, 4 digs

Erickson, 4 kills, block

Bhavsar, kill, 7 digs

Hughes, kill, 3 aces, 6 digs

Furey, kill, dig

Thakrar, kill, 2 digs

April 21-22 @ Downers South Team Invite

vs. Maine South

V wins 25-23, 25-19

vs. Lincoln-Way West

V wins 25-20, 18-25, 25-22

vs. OP-RF

V loses 16-25, 25-23, 24-26

vs. Lake Park

V wins 18-25, 27-25, 25-20

vs. Plainfield Central

V wins 25-14, 25-21

Water polo, boys

April 24 @ Lockport

V wins 14-0

April 22 vs. Red Devil Invite

V places 2nd

vs. Sandburg

V wins 6-2

vs. OP-RF

V loses 6-11

vs. Morton

V wins 19-1

April 20 vs. Waubonsie Valley

V loses 6-16

Water polo, girls

April 24 vs. Lockport

V wins 12-6

Barber, 3 goals, assist

McMillin, 3 goals, 3 assists

Boggs, 3 goals

Deppe, goal, 3 assists

VanHoutte, goal, 2 assists

Stoffer, goal, 2 assists

Tonjes, 8 saves

April 22 @ Naperville North Invite

vs. Lincoln-Way Central

V wins 9-7

vs. Maine West

V loses 8-12

vs. Waubonsie Valley

V loses 8-13

April 19 vs. Richards

V wins 10-2

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2024

Rendered 02/17/2024 20:30