The Hinsdalean - Community journalism the way it was meant to be

HMS lists honor rolls

 

Last updated 6/29/2022 at 1:56pm | View PDF



HMS LISTS HONOR ROLLS

Hinsdale Middle School has released the names of students who earned a place on the honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2021-22 school year.

Sixth grade HMS honor roll

Hassan Ads, Javier Aguilar, Emma Aguirre, Hadi Al-Khudari, George An, Lucia Aschinberg, Noor Atassi, Tuleen Attassi, Ella Barone, Savanna Barrios, John Bartoli, Jack Berube, Lillian Bier, Brian Byrne, Jack Cavanah, Gabriella Chillo, Ava Dannhausen-Brun, James Davis, Alexandra De Vita, John Doyle, Abigail Forsythe, Giuliana Gehlmann, Sarina Ghouse, Everly Gill, Robert Goeckle, Alexander Golon, William Golon, Samuel Grundberg, Brady Hannigan, Brooke Hartenstein, Lianna Hassaballa, Melanie Hayden, Gavin Hoang, Caroline Hurley, Victoria Jovanovic, John Judge, Sebastian Kawa, Victor Kirchev, Audrey Klotnia, Matthew Kluchenek, Richard Kluchenek, Camden Konieczka, Meera Kumar

Lucas Lapica, Shaun Masood, Trevor McCarthy, Sarah Meltzer, Asad Memon, Gavin Merchant, Drew Murante, Oliver Murphy, Lily Nelson, Alexander Nemeth, Scott Nicholson, Riley Orozco, Samuel Ouimette, Madison Pieczkowski, Jacqueline Pielet, Chase Pomeroy, Jibran Qazi, Srinidhi Rao, Mason Ruangsuknukul, Charlotte Seiler, Zayan Shaikh, Christina Shin, Amaya Shingala, Anthony Spatara, Izzah Tariq, Nidas Tautvydas, Abisola Toukourou, Erynn Trompeter, Lilah Vargo, Samantha Warman, David Waterman, Zetian Wang, Ethan Wong, Savannah Wood, Aidan Ying, Marcelino Yoakim, Caroline Zielke, Eartha Ziemer, Alexander Zloza

Principal’s honor roll

Farida Ads, Senna Ahdab, Azmi Akhras, Noura Alsheik, Anika Amin, Alex Andrade, Jacksen Baird, Milan Bansal, Charlotte Bao, Kareem Barakat, James Bednarz, Josephine Braden, Henry Carter, Honour Caruso, Yasmina Chaar, Katherine Chai, Dominique Charles, Sophia Chess, Graham Choe, Fedor Chuprov, Nina Colbert, Dominic Colmone, Luke Cooper, Madeline Curran, Anna DeBruin, Joseph Deftos, Ana Djokic, Giselle Dodenhoff, Palmer Donnan, Arianna Duan, Elise Fenton, Olivia Fiascone, Avani Foster, Beau Gatewood, William Geiersbach, Olivia Giannini, Isabella Giovingo, Robert Goeckel, Melina Gong, Eliana Guirguis, Ammar Hameeduddin, Andrew Hart, William Hart, Lily Harting, Jadelynn Hau, Isabelle Head, Amarie Hsieh, Marin Hughes, Ava Hulett, Jack Hulett, Aiden Idrees, Samhitha Jaliparthi, Conner Jia, Ethan Kim, Madelyn Kirchoff, Noah Lawrence, Rohan Levy, Megan Lipman, Catherine Liu, Hudson Lyons, Jonah Lyons, Lia Malhes, Spencer Mangone, Elena Medrano, Aaron Mikhail, Michael Milutinovic, Hunter Minton, Alexis Mitchell, Rashida Moosabhoy, Laine Morris, Alexandra Murante

Otis Naito,  Nicholas Nawracaj, Mia Nehme, Mack Newton, Ian Nguyen, Marilyn O’Day, Dylan O’Neill, Chukwuemeka Ojiako, Aileen Oveis Gharan, Emma Owens, Rian Patadia, Esha Patel, Jemma Patel, Connor Perucki, John Perugini, William Pitts, Sarah Quevedo, Annika Raina, Natalia Ribeiro, Hanna Rifai, Ryan Rogero, Rutger Ronaldson, Parker Rowe, Eva Scharkey, Addison Schreibe Jackson Schreiber, Maliah Schuler, Sophia Sheth, Olivia Short, Uliana Shvydkoy, Rohan Singh, Aila Smajki Lila Sodikoff, Rex Staver, Sean Stirlen, Elayna Stokes, John Storino, Selene Sullivan, Violet Sullivan, Eleanor Szafarczyk, Mark Tang, Nathan Terry, Scarlett Tonn, Timur Turba, Tessa Turek, Camila Valencia-Mendez, Elena Vaughn, Joris Vegele, Hunter Velco, Zander Vossoughi, Caroline Wagner, Heather Wang, Taylor Wanless, Peter Warren, Finn Wickramasinghe, Finley Wood, Isabella Wu, Kalyan Yadava, Colton Zeikus, Emily Zhou

Seventh grade HMS honor roll

Greyson Alesia, Michael Annoreno, Reese Barnes, Claire Berkery, Catherine Bero, John Breton, Jack Bryan, McCall Brzozowski, Eva Budina, Calvin Cao, Susanna Cortez, Shalin Desai,  Mercedes Fiore, Jackson Fisher, John Fisher, Joao Foresti Pinto, James Frankel, Teodora Gallagher, Aarush Goel, Thomas Golon, Alexander Green, Aishani Gupta, Amjad Hasan, Tyler He, Joshua Hollister, Jill Hooten, Raegan Hutter, Melania Huzior, Jessica Iacoban, Ronin Joshi, Lias Katz, Amir Khan, Kendall Krause, Kaitlyn Kuczen, Hudson Kurcz, Isabelle Lannert, Raquel Lieberenz, Darren Lin, Caitlin Lobraco, Amber Lynch

Ryan Mahler, George Maragos, Alexander Mattsson, Ian Maxwell, Henry Miller, Amaan Moosani, Julissa Nepomuceno, Fletcher Neri, William Newlin, Lily Oosterbaan, Michael Panzica, Aryan Patel,  Isabel Ponakala, Jack Rachford, Tanzil Rajput, Noah Reed, Dillon Sackley, Ayden Saghir, Adam Sahlol, Lilly Salamone, Alexander Staver, Scarlet Tabuena, Likhita Thati, Aliyah Tinwalla, Alexis Unell, Chloe Van Houtte, Hayden Velco, Constantine Verros, Dominic Walker, Bennett Westerberg, Sophia Witt, AnaSophia Wrobel, Lunah Zakieh, Aaron Zhang

Principal’s honor roll

Gabriella Adamo, Kareem Ahmed, Maggie Akers, Joseph Arndt, Advaith Balakrishnan, Winston Balbach, Anthony Barakat, Mia Barakat, Declan Baskel, Logan Baskel, Madison Bernacki, Ellasyn Boshardt, Ethan Bradley, Blaze Burt, Mason Cannan, Jacob Chen, Brianna Chivu, Emily Chlebek, Jocelyn Chou, Cristina Cirone, Ryan Cornies, Elyse DeCaigny, Jaylen Doshi, Rikhil Doshi, Samantha Douglass, Abigail Doyle, Nirali Easo, Hannah Ellis, Kate Empamano, Grant Folkmann, Rachel Frankel, Demetra Gatzulis, Oliyasari Goswami, Elizabeth Graham, Aria Greenwald, Amanda Gronlund, Saniya Hai, Theodore Han, Adib Hashem, Jane Healy, Charles Heck, Alexander Henry, Brooklyn Hext, Aria Holtzman, Kaelyn Hong, Chase Hunter, Mirabelle Hyde, Isa Ibrahim, Maeve Jacobsen, Briana Jaskevicius, Amira Jazayerli, Molly Jessopp, Alexander Jiang, Chiara Jovic, McRay Judge

Kevin Kang, Madelyne Kendall, Carolyn Kentra, Zackery Khalil, Elle Kinder, Charlotte Kirk, Kaelyn Krause, Sloane Kumskis, Malia Kuo, Vincent Lan, Rodney Lewis, Guinevere Loftus, Sofia Malinas, Vivian Martin, Connor Mason, Eden McCarthy, Karina Miller, Taylor Muehlhauser, Maxim Nabokov, Chioma Ojiako, Charlotte Paquette, Evan Posthuma, Nikhil Rajagopalan, John Rastorfer, Quinn Reiser, Thomas Riordan, Leilah Ruelas, Claire Ruster, Maven Sawtell, Owen Sexton, Ketan Shah, Isaiah Shin, Lillian Solberg, Max Sun, Owen Sunderson, Elisa Sweis, Noah Tomkinson, Alya Ural, Leonardo Villone, Katherine Weil, Vedh White, Raymond Whittingham, Ethan Wolfe, Viktoria Woszczyk, Yuxuan Xie, Alexander Zhang, Lehan Zhang, Richard Zhang, Ethan Zheng

Eighth grade HMS honor roll

Blake Abbott, John Altemose, Faustas Antanaitis, Gabriella Ayala-Johnson, Dylan Behar, Michael Bero, Brooks Boules, Cullen Bradley, Jack Centracchio, Dora Coates, Patrick Doppke, Robert Eich, Leith Fattouh, Wilson Folkmann, Richard Garchar, Ava Gerami, Zade Hamad, Madison Henry, Charles Jessopp, Kellen Johns, Jack Kartsounes, Majed Kassar, Brooks Kooken, Lukas Kozys, Lucas Krasuski, Sam Lababidy, Caitlin Leddy, Carter Lewis, Chenghan Lin

Robert MacPherson, Nathaniel Makstenieks Nadia Marlovics, Kayci Martinath, Kyle McCain, Logan Milton, Julianna Nawracaj, Gabriella Oliverio, Soraya Osanloo, Zoe-Paloma Oshewolo, Josephine Parrillo, Macey Pjesky, Vikas Ravi, Sophia Reiff, Eugene Riordan, Abigail Sallet, Ruben Scharkey, Julia Solberg, Madeline Starr, Sarah Stirlen, Albin Stromberg, Ismael Sultan, Madeline Temple, Ava Thomas, Kirsten Usher, Alana Vargo, Lucille Wentling, Natalie Zoberis

Principal’s honor roll

Sophia Ahmed, Layan Al-Sabek, Alessandro Allegra, Yousef Alosman, Zayna Asbahi, Zena Attassi, Aryan Bansal, Joanna Berbas, Piper Bingham, Hayden Bird, Wilhelmina Braden, Tessa Brannigan, Gabriele Brigden, Safaa Bushner, Luke Carter, Lucas Chan, Nicole Chang, Madison Chillo, George Choe, Brooks Colmone, Yazmin Crisostomo, Eliana D’Arco, Greta Dannhausen-Brun, Derek Daze, Gabriella De Vita, William DeBruin, Jad Dola, Jordan Dowell, Kristopher Dowell, Micah Drescher, Kailash Easo, Zaid Eid,  Allison ElDifrawi, Brady Ernst, Rachel Fisher, Matthew Forsythe, Surya Foster, Vanessa Georgieva, Charles Gerami, Adriana Giannini, Ojas Goswami, Mia Gottfried, Julia Grein, Piper Griffin, Cara Groom, Nathaniel Guirguis, Elina Harting, Victoria Hau, Emma Helliwell, Lilian Hodneland, Adeline Hsieh, Jonathan Hurley, Michael Isaac, Nicole James, Elle Jashnani, Emily Jehng, Nikky Jones

Dylan Kassab, Gabriella Kawa, Alyssa Kim, Sofia Kim, Sophia Klabacha, Zhenghao Liu, Macy Lowe, Madison Lue, Charlotte MacPherson, Dana Mayer, Malin McGivern, John McGowan, Olivia Mendez, Andrea Milicevic, Christian Milutinovic, Claire Morris, Mac Morris, Sherine Nehme, Brynne O’Hare, Rudra Patel, Sameea Patel, Rania Peracha, Boston Peters, Alexandra Pieper, Nicholas Pieper, Isla Prame, Zachary Priest, Milan Puri, Kasey Quast, Isabella Raines, Sadie Rogero, Ylin Roy, Ella Russell, Sundus Saleh, William Schaeffer, Emma Schiedemeyer, Aanya Shah, Arielle Shah, Shaila Shah, Emaan Sheikh, Owen Simmons, Maya Singh, Zaara Singh, Isabell Singler, Katherine Skinner, Jaden Souza, Avery Stefani, Max Szczecin, Ethan Tamas, Logan Tarasi, Paolo Tobiano, Erin Tribe, Amanda Van Fleet, Shriya Venkataraman, Gregory Warren, Akash Yedavalli, Eddie Yu, Nathaniel Zander, Kevin Zhang, Yu Jie Zheng, Zachary Zloza

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021