Sports results

 

Last updated 4/27/2022 at 4:10pm | View PDF



Badminton

April 26 @ Glenbard West

V wins 15-0

April 21 @ Hinsdale South

V loses 7-8

April 20

@ Downers North

V wins 9-6

Baseball

April 26 vs. Glenbard West

V wins 5-4

Montesantos, 2 RBIs

Adams, RBI, 2 runs

Oosterbaan, 2 runs

Ho, win, 9 strikeouts

April 25 @ Glenbard West

V loses 8-9

April 23 vs. Willowbrook

V loses 6-9

April 21 @ LT

V wins 6-5

April 20 @ LT

V loses 5-15

Lacrosse, boys

April 26 vs. R-B

V wins 13-3

April 25 @ York

V loses 5-9

April 23 vs. St. Rita

V loses 6-11

April 21 @ LT

V loses 9-12

Lacrosse, girls

April 22-23 @ Rockford Play Day (Mich.)

vs. Rockford

V wins 14-4

Brankin, 4 goals

Tavoso, 3 goals, assist

Ciupek, 2 goals, assist

Howe, 2 goals

Leigh, goal

P. Matthews, goal

Venetsanopolous, goal

R. Matthews, 2 assists

Schultz, 5 saves

vs. East Grand Rapids

V loses 8-11

Soccer, girls

April 26 vs. York

V wins 2-1 (2 OT)

Edgewater, goal

Florence, goal

Panveno, assist

Turnbull, assist

April 22-23 @ Barrington/Naperville North Invite

vs. Neuqua Valley

V wins 1-1, 4-3 in shootout

vs. St. Charles East

V loses 0-3

Softball

April 25 vs. Glenbard West

V loses 4-11

April 23 @ Glenbard East

V wins 6-5

Tennis, boys

April 26 @ Proviso West

V wins 7-0

April 25 vs. Naperville Central

V wins 7-0

Ali-Khan, 6-1, 6-4

Noah Hernandez, 6-0, 6-1

Teuscher, 6-1, 6-0

Vallurupalli/Lipari, 6-0, 6-1

Kotarski/Theriault, 6-4, 6-0

Nathan Hernandez/Stangle, 6-0, 6-1

Aidan Hernandez/Treiber, 6-2, 6-0

April 23 vs. Jay Kramer Invite

V places 1st with 74 points

April 21 @ LT

V wins 7-0

Track, boys

April 23 @ Distance Night in Palatine

V places 1st with 14 points

800 meters

Watcke, 1st, 1:52.91

1,600 meters

Revord, 5th, 4:18.5

April 22 @ Bob Cohoon Invite

V places 11th with 15.5 points

100 meters

McInerney, 27th, 12.26

200 meters

Anjarwala, 17th, 23.93

O’Hea, 24th, 25.1

400 meters

Maxwell, 14th, 53.94

Gooding, 21st, 56.2

800 meters

Lowe, 16th, 2:05.19

Revord, 17th, 2:06.31

Lacayo, 27th, 2:12.59

1,600 meters

Gamboa, 16th, 4:44.78

Kurimay, 21st, 4:52

110-meter hurdles

Dynis, 13th, 17.09

300-meter hurdles

Dynis, 7th, 41.99

Reodica, 10th, 44.77

4x100 relay

Lyne, Reodica, O’Hea, Limjuco, 12th, 45.17

4x200 relay

O’Hea, Contreras, McInerney, Aziz, 11th, 1:36.44

4x400 relay

Maxwell, Lowe, Dynis, Aziz, 8th, 3:38.61

Shot put

Ortiz, 3rd, 43-2.5

Narcisse, 17th, 38

Discus

Narcisse, 16th, 31.1m

High jump

Prieto, 2nd, 1.85m

Long jump

Reodica, 5th, 5.77m

Towery, 13th, 5.51m

Triple jump

Burt, 7th, 11.7m

Yang, 17th, 10.8m

Track, girls

April 23 @ Distance Night in Palatine

V places 16th with 3 points

800 meters

Milligan, 7th, 2:19.58

1,600 meters

McCabe, 13th, 5:03.48

3,200 meters

Fischer, 8th, 11:00.97

April 23 @ Sue Pariseau Invite

V places 8th with 48 points

100 meters

Reed, 5th, 12.76

McCoy, 6th, 12.94

200 meters

Chandler, 11th, 27.69

Tressler, 14th, 28.15

400 meters

Smith, 16th, 1:07.02

Huber, 21st, 1:10.51

800 meters

Skora, 3rd, 2:25.92

Terry, 4th, 2:26.77

1,600 meters

Sakho, 21st, 6:00.75

Lu, 24th, 6:17.12

100-meter hurdles

Leech, 4th, 16.64

Chandler, 17th, 18.64

300-meter hurdles

Chandler, 7th, 50.4

Leech, 8th, 50.43

4x100 relay

McCoy, Tressler, Hodneland, Reed, 3rd, 50.2

4x200 relay

Dorris, Tressler, Hodneland, Chandler, 2nd, 1:47.17

4x400 relay

Hodneland, Reed, Dorris, Leech, 6th, 4:16.96

Pole vault

Sommers, 12th, 2.69m

Long jump

McInerney, 26th, 4.31m

Triple jump

Reed, 4th, 10.66m

McInerney, 18th, 9.41m

Volleyball, boys

April 26 vs. York

V wins 30-28, 25-16

Lange, 9 kills

Lyons, 9 kills

Jurineack, 4 kills

Ilumoka, 4 kills

Hughes, 22 assists

April 22-23 @ Downers South Invite

vs. Glenbrook South

V wins 25-21, 25-22

vs. Aurora West

V wins 25-21, 25-17

vs. Maine South

V wins 25-21, 25-22

vs. Barrington

V loses 17-25, 15-25

vs. Plainfield North

V wins 26-24, 25-9

April 20 @ Oswego

V wins 25-19, 25-21

Water polo, boys

April 26 @ OP-RF

V loses 8-14

Halabi, 3 goals

Nardulli, 2 goals

Adamo, goal

Chen, goal

Rakos, goal

April 25 vs. Lockport

V wins 13-1

April 21 @ Waubonsie Valley

V loses 5-14

Water polo girls

April 26 vs. OP-RF

V wins 8-3

Barber, 3 goals

Rose, 2 goals

Boggs, goal

McMillin, goal

VanHoutte, goal

April 25 @ Lockport

V wins 9-4

April 23 @ Naperville North

V loses 1-11

April 21 vs. Waubonsie Valley

V loses 3-16

April 20 @ Richards

V wins 8-6


 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2022