The Hinsdalean - Community journalism the way it was meant to be

Sports results

 

Last updated 3/16/2022 at 3:26pm | View PDF



Badminton

March 15 @ HC Quad

V wins 8-0

Gymnastics, boys

March 11 @ LT Invite

V places 6th with 113.8 points

All-around

Matthew Cihlar, 4th, 52.2

Reyes, 14th, 39.3

Floor exercise

Matthew Cihlar, 13th (tie), 8.2

Reyes, 17th (tie), 7.9

Pommel horse

Matthew Cihlar, 11th, 7.9

Theotikos, 14th, 7.5

Reyes, 21st, 5.4

Still rings

Matthew Cihlar, 3rd, 9.3

Banerjee, 17th, 7.9

Reyes, 23rd (tie), 7.2

Vault

Cihlar, 2nd, 9.2

Reyes, 14th, 7.3

Parallel bars

Matthew Cihlar, 2nd, 9.4

Banerjee, 21st, 6.9

Reyes, 26th, 5.9

Lacrosse, girls

March 14 vs. Naperville North

V wins 18-3

Ciupek, 4 goals

Howe, 4 goals, assist

Napier, 4 goals, 2 assists

P. Matthews, 3 goals, assist

Brankin, 2 goals

Venetsanopolous, goal, assist

R. Matthews, 4 assists

Leigh, 2 assists

Beargie, assist

Schultz, 3 saves

Soccer, girls

March 14 @ Jones College Prep

V wins 2-0

Pjesky, goal

Turnbull, goal

Florence, assist

Panveno, assist

Track, boys

March 12 @ York Invite

55-meter dash

Limjuco, 3rd, 6.82

Skokna, 20th

Bots, 22nd, 7.22

200-meter dash

Limjuco, 2nd, 23.66

Reodica, 13th, 24.5

Bots, 19th, 25.04

400-meter dash

Dynis, 5th, 54.54

Miller, 6th, 55.21

Morrissey, 8th, 56.2

600-meter run

Hill, 5th, 1:29.69

Maxwell, 8th, 1:30.54

Revord, 9th, 1:31.44

800-meter run

Skora, 4th, 2:07.16

Reddy, 6th, 2:07.63

Kurimay, 13th, 2:16.68

1,600-meter run

Mahajan, 5th, 4:40.95

Gamboa, 14th, 4:54.89

Gruber, 15th, 4:54.95

3,200-meter run

Lacayo, 12th, 11:22.72

White, 13th, 11:24.9

Doorhy, 14th, 11:34.3

55-meter hurdles

Dynis, 4th, 8.78

Lyne, 7th, 9.56

Segers, 15th, 10.4

4x200-meter relay

V, 4th, 1:41.16

4x400-meter relay

V, 2nd, 3:41.98

High jump

Burt, 3rd (tie), 5-3

Walsh, 3rd (tie), 5-3

Stach, 10th, 4-11

Long jump

Reodica, 4th, 19-2.75

Towery, 9th, 17-5.5

Cain, 16th, 16-3.25

Triple jump

Burt, 2nd, 36-9.25

Yang, 4th, 35-6.75

Cain, 6th, 34-6.25

Pole vault

Sauder, 2nd, 13-1.75

Babaran, 19th, 5-8

Shot put

Ortiz, 6th, 39-10

Narcisse, 13th, 36-1.75

Stamer, 19th, 34-6.25

Track, girls

March 11 @ Batavia Invite

1,600-mter run

McCabe, 4th, 5:04.83

Fischer, 10th, 5:11.37

Miiligan, 17th, 5:18.16

Griffin, 31st, 5:30.26

Skora, 40th, 5:36.18

Lu, 64th, 5:49.22

Sakho, 69th, 5:51.65

Boyd, 80th, 6:04.15

Water polo, boys

March 12 @ Boilermaker Invite

V places 6th

Water polo, girls

March 15 vs. York

V loses 4-14

March 12 @ Red Devil Invite

V places 3rd

vs. Lincoln-Way West

V wins 16-10

vs. Glenbrook South

V wins 8-3

March 9 @ Stagg

V wins 14-3

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 08/14/2022 21:44