The Hinsdalean - Community journalism the way it was meant to be

Sports results

 

Last updated 3/2/2022 at 3:44pm | View PDF



Basketball, boys

Feb. 23 & 25 @ IHSA regional

vs. Curie (final)

V loses 43-46

Oosterbaan, 23 points

Collignon, 6 points

Quast, 6 points

Eck, 5 points

Phillips, 3 points

vs. Morton (semifinal)

V wins 74-60

Hockey

Feb. 23 @ Lake Forest

V loses 0-5

Swimming, boys

Feb. 25-26 @ IHSA state final

V places 2nd with 117.5 points

200-yard medley relay

Daw, Bey, Hou, Gilbert, 3rd, 1:32.22

200-yard IM

Hou, 8th, 1:51.43

Harris, 11th, 1:52.12

50-yard freestyle

Gilbert, 5th (tie), 20.95

1-meter diving

Furlong, 9th, 463.85

100-yard butterfly

Hou, 7th, 49.09

500-yard freestyle

Bokos, 9th, 4:33.51

Harris, 10th, 4:34.43

200-yard freestyle relay

Gilbert, Marcet, Priest, Harris, 4th, 1:24

100-yard breaststroke

Bey, 2nd, 54.96

400-yard freestyle relay

Gilbert, Marcet, Priest, Harris, 3rd, 3:05.75

Track, boys

Feb. 25 @ U High Midway Miles

60-meter dash

Limjuco, 1st, 7.32

Anjarwala, 10th, 7.82

Lee, 14th, 8.00

Russo, 28th, 8.59

200-meter dash

Contreras, 8th, 25.87

Bots, 9th, 25.96

Lyne, 13th (tie), 26.36

Lee, 13th (tie), 26.36

Raza, 18th, 28.28

400-meter dash

Shah, 6th, 56.96

Jia, 10th, 59.75

Namkung, 11th, 1:00.72

Segers, 14th, 1:02.19

800-meter run

Mahajan, 1st, 2:06.56

Gooding, 2nd, 2:07.54

Lowe, 4th, 2:12.1

A. Doorhy, 6th, 2:13.67

Lacayo, 8th, 2:13.87

Maxwell, 9th, 2:13.95

Pothuganti, 11th, 2:22.98

Q. Doohy, 19th, 2:30.37

1,600-meter run

Watcke, 1st, 4:23.71

Revord, 2nd, 4:24.23

Bandukwala, 3rd, 4:29.08

Hill, 4th, 4:38.69

Skora, 5th, 4:38.71

Reddy, 6th, 4:45.44

Miller, 7th, 4:55.22

Doorhy, 8th, 4:59.57

3,200-meter run

Matariyeh, 1st, 10:47.04

Naess, 2nd, 10:52.51

Kamenev, 3rd, 10:52.73

Kurimay, 4th, 10:55.4

Sharma, 5th, 10:55.69

Smak, 6th, 11:11.36

Ferren, 7th, 11:13.47

60-meter hurdles

Dorris, 1st, 9.18

Dynis, 3rd, 9:68

4x200-meter relay

V, 1st, 1:38.8

4x400-meter relay

V, 2nd, 3:42.12

4x800-meter relay

V, 6th, 10:00.27

High jump

Iqbal, 5th, 4-11.75

Towery, 7th, 4-11.75

Long jump

Reodica, 1st, 18-3.25

Pothuganti, 6th, 16-10.75

Stach, 10th, 15-9.25

Yang, 12th, 15-5.75

Chan, 19th, 13-3.5

Triple jump

Yang, 2nd, 36-4.25

Iqbal, 3rd, 34-10

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2022