The Hinsdalean - Community journalism the way it was meant to be

Good news

 

Last updated 3/2/2022 at 3:23pm | View PDF



HMS announces HONOR ROLL

Hinsdale Middle School has released the names of students who earned a place on the honor roll for the first semester of the 2021-22 school year.

Sixth grade

HMS honor roll

Farida Ads, Hassan Ads, Javier Aguilar, Sahana Ahuja, Hadi Al-Khudari, George An, Luke Antinossi, Lucia Aschinberg, Noor Atassi, Tuleen Attassi, Jacksen Baird, Savanna Barrios, Josephine Braden, John Burgstone, Jack Burke, Dominique Charles, Michael Chen, Gabriella Chillo, William Cowhey, Eva Crittenden, Ava Dannhausen-Brun, James Davis, Alexandra De Vita, Palmer Donnan, John Doyle, Emily Eich, Theodore Entsminger, Abigail Forsythe

Sarina Ghouse, Everly Gill, Robert Goeckel, Alexander Golon, William Golon, Conner Gomez, Jonathan Grein, Benjamin Grunow, Brooke Hartenstein, Jack Hulett, Caroline Hurley, Syed Hussaini, Aiden Idrees, Owen Issa, Victoria Jovanovic, John Judge, Sebastian Kawa, Victor Kirchev, Theodora Kirk, Richard Kluchenek, Robert Knuepfer, Camden Konieczka, Meera Kumar, Lucas Lapica, Alexander Leddy, Hudson Lyons, Ayana Malik, Shaun Masood, Trevor McCarthy, Ava Menza, Gavin Merchant, Jordan Meyers, Megan Monteleone, Drew Murante, Oliver Murphy

Otis Naito, Nicholas Nawracaj, Lily Nelson, Mack Newton, Scott Nicholson, Riley Orozco, Samuel Ouimette, Emma Owens, Madison Pieczkowski, Jacqueline Pielet, Chase Pomeroy, Natalia Ribeiro, Mason Ruangsuknukul, Sapna Saraf, Maliah Schuler, Christina Shin, Amaya Shingala, Loren Smith, Anthony Spatara, John Storino, Violet Sullivan

Mark Tang, Izzah Tariq, Nidas Tautvydas, Abisola Toukourou, Adewale Toukourou, Tessa Turek, Camila Valencia-Mendez, Lilah Vargo, Andrew Wagner, Caroline Wagner, Taylor Wanless, David Waterman, Nathan Weichman, Finn Wickramasinghe, Ethan Wong, Savannah Wood, Aidan Ying, Marcelino Yoakim, Eartha Ziemers

Principal’s honor roll

Emma Aguirre, Senna Ahdab, Azmi Akhras, Noura Alsheik, Anika Amin, Alex Andrade, Milan Bansal, Charlotte, Bao, areem Barakat, Ella Barone, John Bartoli, James Bednarz, Jack Berube, Lillian Bier, Owen Brumley, Axel Carlbaum, Henry Carter, Honour Caruso, Jack Cavanah, Yasmina Chaar, Sophia Chess, Graham Choe, Fedor Chuprov, Nina Colbert, Dominic Colmone, Luke Cooper, Madeline Curran, Anna DeBruin, Joseph Deftos, Ana Djokic, Arianna Duan

Elise Fenton, Olivia Fiascone, Avani Foster, Beau Gatewood, Giuliana Gehlmann, William Geiersbach, Olivia Giannini, Isabella Giovingo, Melina Gong, Eliana Guirguis, Ammar Hameeduddin, Brady Hannigan, Andrew Hart, William Hart, Lily Harting, Lianna Hassaballa, Jadelynn Hau, Isabelle Head, Gavin Hoang, Amarie Hsieh, Marin Hughes, Ava Hulett, Samhitha Jaliparthi, Conner Jia, Ethan Kim, Madelyn Kirchoff, Audrey Klotnia, Matthew Kluchenek

Noah Lawrence, Rohan Levy, Megan Lipman, Catherine Liu, Jonah Lyons, Lia Malhes, Spencer Mangone, Elena Medrano, Asad Memon, Aaron Mikhail, Michael Milutinovic, Hunter Minon, Alexis Mitchell, Rashida Moosabhoy, Laine Morris, Alexandra Murante, Mia Nehme, Alexander Nemeth, Ian Nguyen, Marilyn O’Day, Dylan O’Neill, Chukwuemeka Ojiako, Aileen Oveis Gharan, Rian Patadia, Esha Patel, Jemma Patel, Connor Perucki, John Perugini, William Pitts, Jibran Qazi, Sarah Quevedo

Annika Raina, Hanna Rifai, Ryan Rogero, Rutger Ronaldson, Parker Rowe, Eva Scharkey, Addison Schreiber, Jackson Schreiber, Charlotte Seiler, Zayan Shaikh, Sophia Sheth, Olivia Short, Uliana Shvydkoy, Rohan Singh, Aila Smajkic, Lila Sodikoff, Rex Staver, Sean Stirlen, Elayna Stokes, Selene Sullivan, Eleanor Szafarczyk, Nathan Terry, Timur Turba, Elena Vaughn, Hunter Velco, Zander Vossoughi, Heather Wang, Peter Warren, Finley Wood, Isabella Wu, Kalyan Yadava, Colton Zeikus, Emily Zhou, Alexander Zloza

Seventh grade

HMS honor roll

Michael Annoreno, Reese Barnes, Jack Bryan, McCall Brzozowski, Mason Cannan, Calvin Cao, Hillary Carrillo, Jacob Chen, Emily Chlebek, Cristina Cirone, Elyse DeCaigny, Rikhil Doshi, Stephen Esposito, Jackson Fisher, Joao Foresti Pinto, James Frankel, Alexander Green, Amanda Gronlund, Aishani Gupta, Amjad Hasan, Charles Heck, Aria Holtzman, Melania Huzior, Ryan Issa, Ronin Joshi, Carolyn Kentra, Elle Kinder, Kendall Krause, Maximilian Krzywiec, Sloane Kumskis

Fares Lababidy, Isabelle Lannert, Cameron Linn, Gordon Linn, Caitlin Lobraco, Ryan Mahler, George Maragos, Alexander Mattsson, Hudson Monis, Amaan Moosani, Lily Oosterbaan, Aryan Patel, Isabel Ponakala, Tanzil Rajput, Noah Reed, Thomas Riordan, Tori Rowe, Leilah Ruelas, Claire Ruster, Owen Sexton, Lillian Solberg, David Sukevicius, Scarlet Tabuena, Adris Tautvydas, Aliyah Tinwalla, Alexis Unell, Constantine Verros, Dominic Walker, Bennett Westerberg, Viktoria Woszczyk, AnaSophia Wrobel, Yuxuan Xie, Philopateer Yoakim, Andrew Zander, Ethan Zheng

Principal’s honor roll

Gabriella Adamo, Kareem Ahmed, Maggie Akers, Greyson Alesia, Joseph Arndt, Arav Arvind, Advaith Balakrishnan, Winston Balbach, Anthony Barakat, Mia Barakat, Declan Baskel, Madison Bernacki, Catherine Bero, Ellasyn Boshardt, Ethan Bradley, John Breton, Blaze Burt, Brianna Chivu, Jocelyn Chou, Ryan Cornies, Shalin Desai, Jaylen Doshi, Samantha Douglass, Nirali Easo, Hannah Ellis, Kate Empamano, Grant Folkmann, Rachel Frankel

Demetra Gatzulis, Aarush Goel Oliyasari Goswami, Elizabeth Graham, Aria Greenwald, Saniya Hai, Theodore Han, Adib Hashem, Tyler He, Jane Healy, Alexander Henry, Brooklyn Hext, Joshua Hollister, Kaelyn Hong, Jill Hooten, Chase Hunter, Mirabelle Hyde, Isa Ibrahim, Maeve Jacobsen, Briana Jaskevicius, Amira Jazayerli, Molly Jessopp, Alexander Jiang, Chiara Jovic, McRay Judge, Kevin Kang, Madelyne Kendall, Zackery Khalil, Charlotte Kirk, Kaelyn Krause, Malia Kuo, Hudson Kurcz, Vincent Lan, Rodney Lewis, Raquel Lieberenz, Darren Lin, Guinevere Loftus

Maysan MacDonell, Sofia Malinas, Vivian Martin,  Connor Mason, Ian Maxwell, Eden McCarthy, Henry Milburn, Henry Miller, Karina Miller, Taylor Muehlhauser, Maxim Nabokov, Fletcher Neri, Chioma Ojiako, Michael Panzica, Charlotte Paquette, Luke Polkow, Evan Posthuma, Nikhil Rajagopalan, John Rastorfer, Quinn Reiser, Ayden Saghir, Maven Sawtell, Ketan Shah, Isaiah Shin, Max Sun, Owen Sunderson

Likhita Thati, Noah Tomkinson, Alya Ural, Chloe Van Houtte, Leonardo Villone, Katherine Weil, Vedh White, Raymond Whittingham, Sophia Witt, Ethan Wolfe, Lunah Zakieh, Aaron Zhang, Alexander Zhang, Lehan Zhang, Richard Zhang

Eighth grade

HMS honor roll

Blake Abbott, Yousef Alosman, John Altemose, Faustas Antanaitis, Anna Antipov, Laura Armstrong, Logan Barrios, Sam Becka, Brooks Boules, Hunter Carlson, Georgie Centracchio, Jack Centracchio, Dora Coates, Greta Dannhausen-Brun, Gabriella De Vita, Patrick Doppke, Robert Eich, Wilson Folkmann, Richard Garchar, Ava Gerami, Charles Gerami, Theodore Grunow, Madison Henry, Johathan Hurley, Charles Jessopp, Jack Kartsounes, Sophia Kim, Gavin Klobach

Caitlin Leddy, Carter Lewis, Robert MacPherson, Nathaniel Makstenieks, Kayci Martinath, Jonathan Martinez, Kendall McCain, Brady McDaniel, John McGowan, Olivia Mendez, Andrea Milicevic, Julianna Nawracaj, Soraya Osanloo, Sai Siddhardh Pamidi, Josephine Parrillo, Rania Peracha, Boston Peters, Nina Petravicious, Zachary Priest, Ayah Sabki, Ruben Scharkey, Emaan Sheikh, Madeline Starr, Sarah Stirlen, Ethan Tamas, Madeline Temple, Ava Thomas, Kirsten Usher, Amanda Van Fleet, Akash Yedivali, Natalie Zoberis, Stanislaw Zubek

Principal’s honor roll

Sophia Ahmed, Layan Al-Sabek, Alessandro Allegra, Zayna Asbahi, Zena Attassi, Aryan Bansal, Dylan Behar, Joanna Berbas, Michael Bero, Piper Bingham, Hayden Bird, Wilhelmina Braden, Tessa Brannigan, Gabriele Brigden, Safaa Bushner, Luke Carter, Lucas Chan, Nicole Chang, Madison Chillo, George Choe, Brooks Colmone, Lauren Coury, Yazmin Crisostomo, Eliana D’Arco, Derek Daze, William DeBruin, Jad Dola, Jordan Dowell, Kristopher Dowell, Micah Drescher, Kailash Easo, Zaid Eid, Allison ElDifrawi, Brady Ernst, Leith Fattouh, Ana Ferrell, Rachel Fisher, Surya Foster

Vanessa Georgieva, Adriana Giannini, Ojas Goswami, Mia Gottfried, Julia Grein, Piper Griffin, Cara Groom, Nathaniel Guirguis, Zade Hamad, Elina Harting, Victoria Hau, Emma Helliwell, Lilian Hodneland, Adeline Hsieh, Michael Isaac, Nicole James, Elle Jashnani, Emily Jehng, Nikky Jones, Dylan Kassab, Gabriella Kawa, Alyssa Kim, Sophia Klabacha, Lucas Krasuski, Sam Lababidy, Chenghan Lin, Zhenghao Liu, Macy Lowe, Madison Lue

Charlotte MacPherson, Nadia Marlovics, Dana Mayer, Kyle McCain, Abigail McCarthy, Malin McGivern, Logan Milton, Christian Milutinovic, Claire Morris, Mac Morris, Sherine Nehme,  Brynne O’Hare,  Zoe-Paloma Oshewolo,  Rudra Patel,  Sameea Patel,  Alexandra Pieper,  Nicholas Pieper,  Macey Pjesky,  Isla Prame, Milan Puri, Kasey Quast, Isabella Raines, Vikas Ravi, Sophia Reiff, Eugene Riordan, Sadie Rogero, Ylin Roy, Ella Russell

Sundus Saleh, William Schaeffer, Aanya Shah, Arielle Shah, Shaila Shah, Owen Simmons, Maya Singh, Zaara Singh, Isabell Singler, Katherine Skinner, Jaden Souza, Avery Stefani, Audrey Stoffer, Albin Stromberg, Ismael Sultan, Max Szczecin, Logan Tarasi, Paolo Tobiano, Erin Tribe, Alana Vargo, Shriya Venkataraman, Gregory Warren, Lucille Wentling, Akash Yedavalli, Nathaniel Zander, Kevin Zhang, Yu Jie Zheng, Zachary Zloza

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 09/25/2022 14:42