The Hinsdalean - Community journalism the way it was meant to be

Sports results

 

Last updated 9/8/2021 at 3:45pm | View PDF



Cross country, boys

Sept. 4 Hornet/Red Devil Invite

V places 1st with 62 points

Watcke, 1st, 15:00.8

Miller, 11th, 15:30.9

Gamboa, 15th, 15:38.9

Bandukwala, 16th, 15:39.3

Revord, 19th, 15:44.9

Reddy, 20th, 15:46.1

Cross country, girls

Sept. 4 Hornet/Red Devil Invite

V places 6th with 133 points

McCabe, 3rd, 17:55

Brorson, 23rd, 18:55

Fischer, 34th, 19;34.6

Terry, 35th, 19:35.7

Milligan, 43rd, 19:51.8

Golf, girls

Sept. 4 @ Downers South Invite

V places 1st & 2nd

Soccer, boys

Sept. 2 vs. Brother Rice

V wins 5-1

Swimming, girls

Sept. 7 @ Naperville Central

V wins 100-86

Sept. 3 vs. St. Charles North

V loses 73-107

200-yard medley relay

Priest, Kramer, Dynis, Biegel, 2nd, 1:49.6

Suliga, Lin, B. Bokos, Brubaker, 4th, 1:54.04

200-yard freestyle

Thomas, 4th, 2:01.05

Scheuerman, 5th, 2:08.7

Zeis, 6th, 2:09.47

200-yard IM

Kramer, 2nd, 2:10.04

B. Bokos, 4th, 2:13.98

Tian, 6th, 2:24.14

50-yard freestyle

Suliga, 2nd, 25.13

Paarlberg, 3rd, 25.14

Biegel, 4th, 25.36

1-meter diving

Teuscher, 1st, 202.85

Martell, 2nd, 178.9

100-yard butterfly

Dynis, 3rd, 1:01.55

Tian, 4th, 1:04.56

Ozgen, 6th, 1:08.13

100-yard freestyle

Paarlberg, 2nd, 54.49

Thomas, 4th, 57.38

V. Barber, 6th, 57.63

500-yard freestyle

B. Bokos, 1st, 5:11.28

R. Bokos, 4th, 5:27.81

Gambla, 7th, 5:47.01

200-yard freestyle relay

Paarlberg, Suliga, Dynis, Biegel, 2nd, 1:39.96

V. Barber, Thomas, Brubaker, Zeis, 4th, 1:45.68

100-yard backstroke

Priest, 2nd, 1:01.95

Hawk, 4th, 1:02.8

T. Barber, 6th, 1:06.91

100-yard breaststroke

Kramer, 1st, 1:05.66

Lin, 4th, 1:11.87

Misiunas, 6th, 1:12.47

400-yard freestyle relay

Paarlberg, Biegel, Dynis, B. Bokos, 2nd, 3:38.76

V. Barber, Priest, Thomas, Suliga, 4th, 3:51.37

Tennis, girls

Sept. 4 @ Downers South Invite

V places 1st

Volleyball, girls

Sept. 3-4 @ New Trier Invite

vs. Niles North

V wins 25-9, 25-8

vs. Deerfield

V loses 18-25, 25-23, 13-15

vs. Glenbrook South

V loses 25-23, 19-25, 16-17

vs. Warren

V wins 25-16, 22-25, 26-24

vs. Niles West

V loses 25-27, 25-23, 20-25

Sept. 1 @ Riverside-Brookfield

V wins 25-19, 25-17

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021