The Hinsdalean - Community journalism the way it was meant to be

Good news

 

Last updated 7/21/2021 at 2:39pm | View PDF



CHMS RELEASES ITS HONOR ROLL

Clarendon Hills Middle School has released the names of students who earned a place on the honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2020-21 school year.

Sixth grade Principal’s honor roll

Josephine Abitz, Sophia Admire, Caitlin Alsman, Emma Andrzejewski, Mia Angeletti, Tejas Arjun, Sahil Bonthala, Nathan Brown, Maralin Clapacs, Reid Clawson, Maggie Conley, Avery Croff, Colette Crooks, Ethan Cunningham, Abigail Dalton, Lorenzo DaSilva, Laura Deppe, Riya Desai, Natalie DeToro, Rahul Devulapally, Julia Dillenburg, Mark Dillenburg, Emily DiTomasso, Caitlin Doherty, Audrey Dugan, James Erceg II, Elizabeth Foster, Luke Gabriel, Andrew Gaffney, Julia Giltner, Kaixi Gu, Matthew Haggard, Colt Hilding, Charles Jeffords, Robert Jensen, Martin Kason, Ellen Killeen, David Klein, Henry Kohn, Morgan Kohn, Elliot Kotleba, Kaleigh Kozlowski, Lilly Kronen, John Krueger, Zachary Kunitz, Braden LeBaron, Jason Liu, Eleanor Lucht, Mary Malham, Reed Mannarino, James Mannor, Emily Martin, Paige McCarthy, Lucy Meakins, Donald Mershon, Charles Miller, Noah Mokhtarian, Mia Molis, Sydney Nguyen, Andrew Nield, Abigail Nordby, Elliot Nystedt, Lila Otten, Jashn Pande, Grant Pang, Kiran Patel, Nathan Patel, Olivia Pavlik, Ella Peterson, Chase Pielsticker, Vincent Pohlenz, Laila Razi, Peyton Regnery, Ella Robinson, Wesley Ryan, Ella Satre, John Saunders, Nicholas Schubkegel, Claire Sigmund, Jaania Singh, Evelyn Skay, Harper Smith, Audrey Stern, Lily Stern, Kruthi Sudheendra, Quentin Sweeney, Joseph Szot, Alexander Tafoya, Zachary Tallard, Samantha Tang, Claire Terborg, Owen Tims, Walter Tims, Devin Tingler, Olivia Tobolski, Kate Tonjes, Anna Ursillo, Riley Virgilio, Amber Wang, Patrick Wang, Eric White, Lucas Will, Audrey Williams, Kaylie Wolowick, Abigail Woodbury, Christine Zhong

CHMS honor roll

Tayah Arnouk, Kaitlyn Barger, Samantha Bolger, Eli Boots, Madeline Brooks, Auden Bunnow, Eric Burgener, Eva Butterbach, Justin Carlevato, Oliver Clary, Riley Collins, Ryan Davis, Colin DeKuiper, Margery Dell, Sahil Desai, Caroline Gantar, Samuel Gilman, Kaelan Golden, Serena Golden, Maria Gonzalez, Edward Harris, Audrey Hartschuh, Annabel Hawk, Abby Herman, John Hickey, Luke Injaychock, Sophia Kavuliak, Penelope Kim, Matilda Kucklick, Samuel Laurence, Grant Mansell, Graham Maroney, Joanna Marsten, Lucy McCormick, Elizabeth McCurry, Seamus O’Meara, Charlotte Peterson, Evelyn Quick, Nikhil Rao, Luciana Regal, Emma Sakalosky, Mia Salbego, Sanya Sidhu, Ieva Tarnauskas, Matthew Tomfohrde, Bjorn Vinje, Nora Waldron, Madeleine Whiteside, Andrew Wyent, John Wyent, Andrew Zeis, Steven Zhao, Max Zheng

Seventh grade Principal’s honor roll

Momin Ahmed, Mahtab Arbabi Kalati, Wiley Baird, Chase Barrett, Nora Bergin, Dane Beringer, Jacob Block, Avery Bonino, Haileigh Brennan, Abigail Brooks, Amelia Carter, David Chase, Darlene Chen, Joseph Costello, Alexis Cranmer, Charles Deis, Sophia DiPasquale, Jack Driscoll, Harry Du, Ryan Earley, Petra Elk, Madelyn Faust, Kathryn Frandsen, Matthew Gantar, Grace Gruber, Mack Hamilton, Malek Hamoui, William Heintskill, Jameson Hellenga, Ava Heniff, Nikhil Hilton, Sarah Ho, Charles Hoyt, Jiya Joshi, Paula Juzenas, Marin Kennedy, Riyan Khan, Peyton Klovanich, Finley Korn, Rylee Kottke, Madeline Kubesh, Lucy Kusak, Ellianna Lambert, Lauren Lapinski, Anderson Lynch, Lola Maduri, Natalie Marringa, Nicholas Marringa, Elizabeth Matricaria, Gabrielle McCarter, Meaghan McCarthy, Megan McMillin, Samantha Mershon, Sascha Mokhtarian, Luke Norman, Charles Novatney, Sofia Nucifora, Emerson Pain, Nicholas Perrelli, Allison Petersen, Daniel Peterson, Cameron Prasse, Carmen Prieto, Marco Quinonez, John Rackos, Preston Reed, Lilly Riegger, Anna Rocca, Meredith Rush, Summer Ryan, Harrison Satre, Valentina Savastano, Rowan Schneider, Sydney Shuster, Ishaan Singh, Kiran Singla, Kylee Smelley, Charles Smith, Charles Stach, Caroline Stanek, Declan Strimaitis, Braden Tingler, Aryana Tucke, Andrew Ulrich, Lauren Walsh, Sohan Whittier, Thomas Willett, Madeleine Woodbury, Adam Zak, John Zelenka, Olivia Zhang, Barry Zhu

CHMS honor roll

Greta Andrikonis, Miguel Baltazar-Cobos, Lukas Balzekas, Rosabella Barbara, Darren Carlevato, Gabriella Carlini, Nathan Carmody, Megan Clemmons, Patrick Connors, Karenna Cuttica, Maddox Dejuras, Carter Draudt, Edward Dynis, Ella Eden, Patrick Fikri, Jack Fisher, Ashley Flores-Suarez, Charles Fox, Leila Gjeldum, Alena Griffin, Karen Gu, Yessica Idelfonso, Lane Inabnit, Bennitt Jansen, Liam Joyce, Owen Joyce, Luke Korbus, Lauren Koschik, Lily Kroll, Vivian Kucklick, Ruby Laase, Sydney Lindenmeyer, Chayse Livingston, Oliver Loy, John Lynch, William Lynch, William Main, Timas Marchertas, Connor McLaurin, Sophia Molfese, Madeline Montanye, Benjamin Munoz, Elisabeth Phillips, Delaney Pimentel-Pena, Nicholas Podolak, Ila Rao, Noah Rzeppa, Daniel Sahs, Cristina Sanchez Gonzalez, Sara Schmelka, Owen Schweers, Kate Steigbigel, Mia Sullivan, Isabella Tornabene, Caylee Torres, Alejandra Valencia-Mendez, Mia Wheeler, Ella Yang, Aaron Zapol

Eighth grade Principal’s honor roll

Joseph Ackerman, Nirdesh Adusumilli, Aurora Allen, Molly Andrzejewski, Kyle Ashby, Tatum Barnum, Grant Bauer, Finnegan Boggs, Abigail Brent, Isabella Brubaker, Patrick Buckley, Briana Cady, Matthew Callahan, Giovanni Carlini, Richard Chen, Elizabeth Chimedragchaa, James Claus, Elle Conley, John Crabb, Elia Crisan, Hugh Davis, Shane Delaney, Anna Deppe, Dru Devata, Sophie DiPasquale, Leah Ferren, Sean Frisoni, Caroline Giltner, Maya Gin, Addison Griebenow, Fiona Hawk, Mia Herman, Gia Kapur, Rachel Kason, Regan Kearney, Katherine Koziel, Alexandra Leigh, Cade MacDonell, Nabila Matariyeh, Evan Mehta, Mckenna Molis, George Monahan, Sabil Musabji, Nicholas Naccarato, Charles Nordby, Logan O’Connor, Amy Oku, Pietro Pamfili, Ella Parker-Briones, Alina Patel, Matthew Petersen, Caitlyn Peterson, Noor Pirzada, Charlotte Quick, Henna Razeq, Cooper Revord, Lauren Ritter, Alex Rivera, Sarah Rock, Owen Saka, Hudson Schlie, Isaac Schloegel, Finn Schmeltz, Bridget Schwarz, Austen Szurgot, Brian Tobia, Evelyn Tobolski, Allison Tonjes, Ava Virmani, Xinyue Wang, Juliana Waters, Rowan Whelan, Graham Wierzbicki, Morgan Wyent, Kevin Xue, Harrison Zhang

CHMS honor roll

Zayna Abdeldeen, Kyra Arnouk, Grace Assicurato, Cameron Aucoin, Daniel Backus, Cecelia Buffardi, Asher Bunnow, Patrick Burke, Emma Chiarito, Kathryn Clopton, Thomas Costello Jr., Mira Cunningham, Leo Dean, Maxwell Deering, Jackson DeKuiper, Dillon Dell, Michael DiTomasso, John Doehring, Emanuel Eden, Matthew Ferren, Stephen Gleason Jr, Darrion Glover, Kennedy Hannah, Braden Howe, Ksenia Jankicevic, Rasim Johnson, Nikita Kamenev, Emma Keating, Andrew Kim, Janina Krishjanthan, Sahana Krishjanthan, David Leung, Melena Lim, Lillian Lucht, Andrius Marchertas, Meghan Martell, Chloe Masood, Audrey McLaughlin, Ruby Miller, Peyton Moncrief, Alexander Nield, Peter Ortiz, Ethan Otterberg, Sahil Patel, Brynn Phillips, Michael Plunkett, Makenna Schultz, Daivik Sekhadia, Kieran Sullivan, Megan Trowbridge, David Turek, Alexander White

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021