The Hinsdalean - Community journalism the way it was meant to be

Results

 

Last updated 2/17/2021 at 4:47pm | View PDF



Badminton

Feb. 10 @ OP-RF

V wins 15-0

Han, 21-17, 22-20

Berti, 21-2, 21-6

McCain, 21-8, 21-8

Shah, 21-14, 21-18

Maduzia, 21-12, 22-20

Yang, 21-11, 21-14

Shen, 21-7, 21-5

Miller, 21-15, 21-12

Patel, 21-6, 21-5

Parvataneli, 21-7, 21-5

McCain/Berti, 21-7, 21-6

Patel/Parvataneli, 21-6, 14-21, 21-12

Miller/Berti, 21-6, 21-15

Shah/Shen, 21-5, 21-10

Gosttschalk/Maduzia, 21-15, 21-12

Basketball, boys

Feb. 16 vs. Addison Trail

V wins 50-35

Feb. 13 vs. Downers North

V loses 43-54

Feb. 12 @ Hinsdale South

V wins 44-39

Basketball, girls

Feb. 13 vs. Downers North

V loses 28-42

Monyek, 9 points

Howe, 5 points

Randle, 5 points

Sarros, 5 points

Conley, 2 points

Rivera, 2 points

Feb. 12 vs. Hinsdale South

V wins 40-20

Monyek, 12 points

Sarros, 10 points

Howe, 7 points

Conley, 5 points

Rivera, 2 points

Winters, 2 points

Ahdab, point

McLaughlin, point

Bowling, boys

Feb. 10 vs. Hinsdale South

V loses 2,464-2‚478

Speziale, 555 series

Bowling, girls

Feb. 16 @ Leyden

V loses 2,421-3,272

Feb. 11 vs. Hinsdale South

V loses 2,426-2,992

Swimming, boys

Feb. 12 @ York

V wins 130-56

200-yard medley relay

Lahmann, Song, Tischke, Ozgen, 1st, 1:41.36

Hou, Bhatt, Wang, Marcet, 2nd, 1:44.34

200-yard freestyle

Harris, 1st, 1:50.91

Shvydkoy, 3rd 1:51.78

Priest, 4th, 1:52.3

200-yard IM

Bokos, 1st, 2:06.5

Wang, 2nd, 2:09.15

Tischke, 4th, 2:15.29

50-yard freestyle

Lahmann, 2nd, 22.98

Gilbert, 3rd, 23.28

Ozgen, 5th, 23.52

1-meter diving

Furlong, 1st, 221.35

Kassir, 2nd, 204.1

Brown, 6th, 145.7

100-yard butterfly

Hou, 1st, 54.33

Tischke, 2nd, 56.13

Newcomer, 5th, 59.84

100-yard freestyle

Shvydkoy, 1st, 50.56

Gilbert, 3rd, 50.89

Daw, 4th, 52.63

500-yard freestyle

Bokos, 1st, 5:01.86

Priest, 2nd, 5:03.81

Wang, 4th, 5:25.25

200-yard freestyle relay

Tischke, Gilbert, Lahmann, Ozgen, 1st, 1:30.77

Marcet, Harris, Shvydkoy, Newcomer, 3rd, 1:34.72

100-yard backstroke

Daw, 1st, 57.04

Bertulis, 2nd, 57.73

Conners, 4th, 1:00.51

100-yard breaststroke

Harris, 2nd, 1:02.43

Song, 3rd, 1:04.99

Bhatt, 4th, 1:06

400-yard freestyle relay

Lahmann, Marcet, Gilbert, Ozgen, 1st, 3:25.12

Shvydkoy, Hou, Priest, Bhatt, 2nd, 3:31.24

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020

Rendered 03/04/2021 06:06