The Hinsdalean - Community journalism the way it was meant to be

Sports results

 

Last updated 12/7/2022 at 3:05pm | View PDF



Basketball, boys

Dec. 3 vs. Hinsdale South

V wins 49-33

Oosterbaan, 22 points

Collignon, 6 points

Phillips, 6 points

Eck, 5 points

Orozco, 3 points

Dec. 2 @ York

V wins 56-41

Basketball, girls

Dec. 6 vs. Proviso West

V wins 34-28

Dolan, 11 points

Skinner, 9 points

McLaughlin, 4 points

Dani, 3 points

Sherpitis, 3 points

Gin, 2 points

Qui, point

Sheehan, point

Bowling, boys

Dec. 5 vs. Nazareth

V wins 2,523-2,138

Nov. 30 @ Fenton

V wins 2,738-2,574

Bowling, girls

Dec. 6 vs. Hinsdale South

V loses 2,347-2,363

Wu, 500

Molfese, 422

Andersen, 380

Vladisavljevich, 370

Groom, 339

Liu, 336

Dec. 1 vs. Addison Trail

V loses 2,386-2,754

Gymnastics, girls

Nov. 30 vs. Glenbard West

V loses 135.25-140.45

Vault

French, 2nd, 9.1

Austin, 5th (tie), 8.8

McLaughlin, 7th (tie), 8.5

Sullivan, 7th (tie), 8.5

Uneven bars

French, 2nd, 8.9

Sullivan, 5th, 8.55

Austin, 6th, 8.5

McLaughlin, 7th, 8.35

Balance beam

Inabnit, 4th (tie), 8.6

Koulouris, 4th (tie), 8.6

Hamelka, 7th (tie), 7.8

Austin, 9th, 7.2

Floor exercise

Austin, 1st (tie), 8.8

Hamelka, 6th, 8.4

French, 7th, 8.35

McLaughlin, 8th, 8.3

All around

French, 5th, 33.45

Austin, 6th, 33.3

Hamelka, 8th, 32.9

Hockey

Dec. 6 vs. Stevenson

V loses 1-7

Swimming, boys

Dec. 3 vs. Naperville Central

V wins 136-50

200-yard medley relay

Carlbaum, Harris, Guo, Priest, 1st, 1:36.72

Marcet, Bertulis, Gao, Hou, 2nd, 1:38.48

200-yard freestyle

Bey, 1st, 1:50.39

Chase, 2nd, 1:51.71

Suliga, 4th, 1:56.56

200-yard IM

Priest, 1st. 2:04.77

Benington, 2nd, 2:09.04

50-yard freestyle

Hou, 1st, 22.37

Harris, 2nd, 22.68

Marcet, 4th, 23.11

1-meter diving

S. Kassir, 1st, 261.45

Brown, 4th, 182.9

A. Kassir, 5th, 158.5

100-yard butterfly

Bertulis, 1st, 51.92

Gao, 2nd, 53.37

Vatev, 4th, 59.43

100-yard freestyle

Carlbaum, 1st, 48.87

Priest, 2nd, 48.92

Suliga, 3rd, 51.19

500-yard freestyle

Harris, 1st, 5:07.16

Feiro, 2nd, 5:07.59

Chase, 3rd, 5:17.37

200-yard freestyle relay

Bertulis, Hou, Marcet, Priest, 1st, 1:28.33

Suliga, Fix, Chase, Pelinkovic, 2nd, 1:32.19

100-yard backstroke

Carlbaum, 1st, 54.51

Bey, 2nd, 56.33

100-yard breaststroke

Bertulis, 1st, 1:00.45

Fix, 3rd, 1:01.32

Hou, 4th, 1:03.01

400-yard freestyle relay

Marcet, Harris, Vatev, Carlbaum, 1st, 3:20.08

Bey, Gao, Feiro, Benington, 3rd, 3:30.38

Dec. 2 @ Tri w/ Waubonsie Valley & St. Charles East

V places 1st with 167 points

Wrestling

Dec. 3 @ Plainfield North Invite

138 pounds

Ryan 5-0

145 pounds

Tavoso, 5-0

220 pounds

Ivanisevic, 5-0

170 pounds

Kruse, 4-1

285 pounds

Koschik, 4-1

Dec. 2 vs. York

V wins 37-34

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2022