The Hinsdalean - Community journalism the way it was meant to be

Sports results

 

Last updated 10/5/2022 at 3:54pm | View PDF



Cross country, boys

Oct. 1 @ Terre Haute Invite

V places 8th with 268 points

Watcke, 4th 14:58

Bandukwala, 14th, 15:16

Skora, 31st, 15:37

Lowe, 106th, 16:31

Smak, 113th, 16:38

Golf, boys

Oct. 3 @ IHSA sectional

V places 1st (tie) with 300 strokes

Riegger, 2nd (tie), 73

Mulligan, 2nd (tie), 73

Devata, 5th (tie), 74

Sakkos, 22nd (tie), 80

Swoyer, 27th, (tie) 81

Rasmussen, 40th (tie), 83

Sept. 28 @ IHSA regional

V places 1st with 294 strokes

Golf, girls

Oct. 3 @ IHSA sectional

V places 1st with 285 strokes

Abdullah, medalist, 69

Thornton, 1st (tie), 69

Owens, 6th (tie), 73

Bhatt, 8th, 74

Riegger, 31st (tie), 85

Matthews, 36th (tie), 86

Sept. 29 @ IHSA regional

V places 1st with 281 strokes

Hockey

Oct. 1 vs. Cobras

V wins 7-1

Dufort, 3 goals

Hadesman, goal

Hamman, goal

Martirano, goal

Riehle, goal

Soccer, boys

Oct. 4 @ Glenbard West

V wins 2-1 (OT)

Abdullai, goal, assist

Peterson, goal

Jurgenson, assist

Sept. 29 @ Hinsdale South

V wins 5-2

Swimming, girls

Oct. 1 @ St. Charles Invite

V places 4th with 319 points

200-yard medley relay

Schneider, Kramer, Paarlberg, Suliga, 2nd, 1:47.81

200-yard freestyle

B. Bokos, 4th, 1:58.96

Priest, 10th, 2:02.64

200-yard IM

Allegra, 11th, 2:19.48

Lin, 15th, 2:22.33

50-yard freestyle

Suliga, 3rd, 24.79

Paarlberg, 7th, 25.26

100-yard butterfly

Schneider, 2nd, 58.58

Kramer, 4th, 59.41

100-yard freestyle

Lahmann, 7th, 54.86

Brubaker, 13th, 57.17

500-yard freestyle

B. Bokos, 9th, 5:29.92

V. Barber, 10th, 5:30.1

200-yard freestyle relay

Suliga, Ojiako, Schneider, Paarlberg, 4th, 1:39.12

100-yard backstroke

Priest, 6th, 1:00.17

B. Bokos, 11th, 1:01.93

100-yard breaststroke

Kramer, 2nd, 1:05.03

Allegra, 8th, 1:10.57

400-yard freestyle

Suliga, Kramer, Schneider, Paarlberg, 3rd, 3:36.39

Oct. 1 vs. Red Devil Dive Invite

V places 5th with 20 points

Huber, 8th, 191.3

Martell, 9th, 190.7

Klobach, 15th, 162.8

Synchro event

Kalman, 5th, 124.32

Sept. 30 vs. Glenbard West/Glenbard South

V wins 148-32

Tennis, girls

Oct. 1 @ Lake Forest Quad

vs. Lake Forest

V wins 4-2

Shuster, 6-1, 6-0

Stover/Batenic, 4-6, 6-4, 10-8

Singer/Brophy, 6-4, 6-4

Cameli/Marchertas, 6-4, 6-2

vs. Deerfield

V wins 3-2

vs. New Trier

V loses 1-5

Volleyball, girls

Oct. 4 vs. Downers North

V wins 25-21, 23-25, 25-20

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2022