Sports results

 

Last updated 9/29/2021 at 3:17pm | View PDF



Cross country, boys

Sept. 25 @ Palatine Invite

V places 2nd with 146 points

Watcke, 11th, 15:13.3

Revord, 19th, 15:23.8

Bandukwala, 34th, 15:47.2

Reddy, 39th, 15:50.4

Gamboa, 48th, 15:56.2

Cross country, girls

Sept. 25 @ Midwest Invite

V places 1st with 63 points

McCabe, 2nd, 17:59.1

Brorson, 7th, 18:52.7

Fischer, 10th, 19:07.9

Miligan, 19th, 19:32

Thanos, 25th, 19:35.9

Terry, 34th, 19:54.7

Griffin, 35th, 19:55

Golf, boys

Sept. 25 @ Lake Park Invite

V places 1st with 320 strokes

Mulligan, 4th, 76

Inabnit, 80

Riegger, 81

Wesolowski, 83

Spitzer, 85

Sept. 22 @ Downers Grove South

V wins 152-169

Golf, girls

Sept. 22 @ WSC meet

V places 1st with 307 strokes

Abdullah, 1st, 73

Larson, 2nd, 77

Thornton, 3rd, 78

Bhatt, 4th (tie), 79

Owens, 4th (tie), 79

Soccer, boys

Sept. 28 vs. York

V loses 0-1

Sept. 23 vs. Naperville Central

V wins 1-0

Swimming, girls

Sept. 25 @ New Trier

V loses 72-114

200-yard medley relay

Schneider, Kramer, Dynis, Biegel, 1st, 1:46.73

Priest, Lin, Lahmann, Brubaker, 4th, 1:55.71

R. Bokos, Bruns, Harris, Akers, 6th, 2:04.4

200-yard freestyle

B. Bokos, 1:57.54

Thomas, 5th, 2:00.64

Paarlberg, 6th, 2:01.85

200-yard IM

Kramer, 2nd, 2:10.12

Priest, 5th, 2:17.09

R. Bokos, 6th, 2:21.43

50-yard freestyle

Schneider, 1st, 24.15

Suliga, 4th, 25.39

Biegel, 5th, 26.16

100-yard butterfly

Dynis, 2nd, 1:00.24

Lahmann, 5th, 1:04.14

Thomas, 6th, 1:05.76

1-meter diving

Teuscher, 2nd, 230.62

Martell, 5th, 175.72

Huber, 6th, 159.67

100-yard freestyle

Paarlberg, 4th, 55.3

Suliga, 5th, 55.55

Akers, 6th, 57.07

500-yard freestyle

B. Bokos, 1st, 5:10.67

R. Bokos, 4th, 5:25.2

Harris, 5th, 5:26.11

200-yard freestyle relay

Suliga, Biegel, Dynis, Paarlberg, 1st, 1:40.14

Lahmann, B. Bokos, Kramer, Brubaker, 4th, 1:44.74

100-yard backstroke

Schneider, 2nd, 58.9

Priest, 4th, 1:02.44

Akers, 6th, 1:04.05

100-yard breaststroke

Kramer, 2nd, 1:06.42

Misiunas, 5th, 1:12.04

Lin, 6th, 1:13.2

400-yard freestyle relay

Paarlberg, Dynis, Schneider, B. Bokos, 2nd, 3:37.78

Suliga, Biegel, Lahmann, Akers, 4th, 3:44.98

Thomas, Harris, R. Bokos, Brubaker, 5th, 3:53.49

Sept. 23 vs. Downers North

V wins 128-58

Tennis, girls

Sept. 28 vs. OP-RF

V wins 9-0

Hu, 6-0, 6-0

Singer, 6-1, 6-0

Mehrhoff, 6-0, 6-1

Novotney/Shah, 6-1, 6-2

Biegansky/Stover, 6-2, 6-1

Marringa/Gambla, 6-2, 6-1

Sunkara/Boruff, 6-1, 6-3

Virmani/Kapur, 6-2, 6-1

Kumar/Brophy, 6-0, 6-1

Volleyball, girls

Sept. 28 vs. Glenbard West

V wins 25-23, 23-22

Borhani, 7 kills, 6 digs

Thick, 6 kills

Barrett, 5 kills, 2 blocks

Steines, 2 aces

Pelton, ace, 13 assists

Knapp, 10 assists

Shah, 4 blocks

Young, 5 digs


 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 08/09/2022 12:04