The Hinsdalean - Community journalism the way it was meant to be

Results

 

Last updated 9/22/2021 at 9:12pm | View PDF



Cross country. girls

Sept. 18 @ Richard Spring Invite

V places 3rd with 235 points

McCabe, 18th, 17:29.9

Brorson, 41st, 18:19.4

Milligan, 56th, 18:37.7

Thanos, 63rd, 18:42.5

Golf, boys

Sept. 21 @ WSC meet

V places 1st with 281 strokes

Riegger, 65

Inabnit, 71

Wesolowski, 72

Mulligan, 73

Sept. 18 @ Red Devil Invite

V places 1st with 287 strokes

Sept. 16 vs. OP-RF

V wins 150-162

Sept. 15 @ York

V wins 156-160

Golf, girls

Sept. 18 @ Celtic Swing Invite

V places 1st with 300 strokes

Owens, 1st

Soccer, boys

Sept. 21 @ LT

V wins 2-2 (4-1 PKs)

Swimming, girls

Sept. 17 vs. York

V wins 139-47

Priest, B. Bokos, Suliga, Paarlberg, 1st, 1:56.2

Akers, Allegra, V. Barber, Dynis, 2nd, 1:56.49

T. Barber, Bruns, Van Houtte, Ozgen, 2th, 2:02.27

Harris, Thomas, Lin, Zeis, 5th, 2:06.31

200-yard freestyle

Kramer, 1st. 2:00.43

Lahmann, 2nd, 2:00.49

R. Bokos, 3rd, 2:05.69

200-yard IM

Thomas, 1st, 2:21.83

Scheuerman, 3rd, 2:25.93

Brubaker, 4th, 2:31.95

50-yard freestyle

Biegel, 1st, 25.7

V. Barber, 2nd, 26.6

Misiunas, 6th, 27.34

1-meter diving

Teuscher, 1st, 219.8

Martell, 4th, 192.9

Huber, 6th, 172.45

100-yard butterfly

Brubaker, 1st. 1:04.97

Scheuerman, 3rd, 1:07.7

Lin, 4th, 1:08.71

100-yard freestyle

B. Bokos, 1st, 35.32

Misiunas, 2nd, 58.37

Lahmann, 4th, 59.06

500-yard freestyle

Kramer, 1st, 5:27.1

Priest, 2nd, 5:30.33

Thomas, 4th, 5:35.19

200-yard freestyle relay

Biegel, Dynis, B. Bokos, Kramer, 1st, 1:42.69

Brubaker, V. Barber, Lahmann, T. Barber, 2nd, 1:45.85

Lin, Priest, Van Houtte, Bruns, 3rd, 1:47.9

Ozgen, Tian, Harris, R. Bokos, 5th, 1:49.9

100-yard backstroke

Suliga, 1st, 1:03.68

Paarlberg, 2nd, 1:04.77

Akers, 3rd, 1:05

100-yard breaststroke

V. Barber, 1st. 1:14.11

T. Barber, 3rd, 1:18.36

400-yard freestyle relay

Kramer, Dynis, Biegel, Paarlberg, 1st, 3:44.58

Misiunas, Lahmann, Suliga, Akers, 2nd, 3:50.86

Thomas, Scheuerman, Van Houtte, Tian, 3rd, 3:54.32

Lin, Zeis, R. Bokos, Harris, 5th, 3:56.35

Tennis, girls

Sept. 21 vs. Glenbard West

V wins 7-0

Wiskowski, 6-2, 6-0

Limparis, 6-0. 6-0

Hughes, 6-0, 6-2

Dollens/Kim, 6-2, 7-5

Gambla/Batenic, 6-0, 6-0

Biegansky/Stover, 6-0, 6-0

Singer/Marringa, 6-0, 6-0

Sept. 16 @ York

V wins 7-1

Volleyball, girls

Sept. 21 vs. York

V wins 23-25, 25-18, 25-22

Borhani, 13 kills

Sessa, 10 kills, 4 blocks

Ellithorpe, 2 aces, 7 digs

Pelton, 2 aces

Joergenrud, 6 blocks

Young, 14 digs

Sept. 17-18 @ McAuley Preview

vs. Downers South

V wins 25-19, 25-15

vs. Barrington

V loses 25-22, 13-25, 12-25

vs. Wheaton North

V loses 13-25, 19-25

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 09/25/2022 17:46