The Hinsdalean - Community journalism the way it was meant to be

Results

 

Last updated 9/15/2021 at 2:54pm | View PDF



Cross country, boys

Sept. 11 @ First to the Finish Invite

V places 2nd with 135 points

Watcke, 1st, 14:50

Bandukwala, 29th, 15:39.8

Revord, 32nd, 15:43.3

Gamboa, 37th, 15:46.3

Miller, 40th, 15:48.7

Hill, 41st, 15:50.40

Reddy, 48th, 15:56.70

H. Gruber, 53rd, 16:04.5

Doorhy, 74th, 16:21.6

J. Gruber, 136th, 16:55.3

Golf, boys

Sept. 13 vs. LT

V wins 146-151

Rasmussen, 35

Wesolowski, 36

Spitzer, 37

Chung, 38

Sept. 10 @ Batavia Invite

V places 2nd with 292 strokes

Golf, girls

Sept. 14 vs. Hinsdale South

V wins 169-209

Sept. 13 @ York

V wins 140-154

Bhatt, 32

Abdullah, 33

Larson, 36

Chaudhary, 37

Sept. 11 @ Waukegan Invite

V places second with 305 strokes

Sept. 9 vs. OP-RF

V wins 156-211

Soccer, boys

Sept. 14 @ OP-RF

V wins 2-1

Sept. 11 @ Morton

V loses 1-5

Sept. 9 vs. Lincoln-Way East

V wins 5-1

Sept. 8 vs. Metea Valley

V ties 2-2

Swimming, girls

Sept. 11 @ Naperville North

V wins 100-77

200-yard medley relay

Schneider, Kramer, Dynis, Biegel, 1st, 1:48.29

Priest, Lin, Lahmann, Brubaker, 4th, 1:56.17

Akers, Misiunas, Tian, Zeis, 6th, 1:59.78

200-yard freestyle

B. Bokos, 1st, 1:58.58

Suliga, 4th, 2:02.29

Harris, 6th, 2:07.5

200-yard IM

Kramer, 1st, 2:12.13

Priest, 4th, 2:18.29

Lin, 5th, 2:25.72

50-yard freestyle

Paarlberg, 2nd, 25.27

Lahmann, 4th, 25.45

Biegel, 5th, 25.87

1-meter diving

Teuscher, 1st, 205.55

Martell, 2nd, 193.5

Matthews, 3d, 155.5

100-yard butterfly

Schneider, 1st, 58.68

Dynis, 3rd, 1:03.36

Lahmann, 4th, 1:03.4

100-yard freestyle

Paarlberg, 1st, 54.82

Suliga, 3rd, 55.32

V. Barber, 5th, 58.54

500-yard freestyle

B. Bokos, 1st, 5:15.37

R. Bokos, 4th, 5:31.63

Harris, 5th, 5:32.62

200-yard freestyle relay

Suliga, Paarlberg, Biegel, Schneider, 2nd, 1:40.6

Kramer, V. Barber, Dynis, B. Bokos, 3rd, 1:43.7

Tian, Zeis, Brubaker, Harris, 6th, 1:47.83

100-yard backstroke

Schneider, 2nd, 1:01.38

Priest, 4th, 1:02.7

Akers, 5th, 1:05.84

100-yard breaststroke

Kramer, 1st, 1:06.31

Lin, 4th, 1:11.64

Misiunas, 5th, 1:12.64

400-yard freestyle relay

Paarlberg, Biegel, B. Bokos, Dynis, 2nd, 3:39

Brubaker, Suliga, Lahmann, V. Barber, 3rd, 3:47.3

Zeis, Akers, Priest, Harris, 5th, 3:54.19

Sept. 9 @ OP-RF

V wins 129-57

Tennis, girls

Sept. 11 vs. Red Devil Invite

V places 1st

vs. Fenwick

V wins 5-0

Batenic, 6-4, 6-2

Singer, 6-1, 6-0

Stover/Biegansky, 6-0, 7-6

Virmani/Kapur, 6-2, 6-3

Hughes/Kumar, 6-2, 6-1

vs. Rockford Auburn

V wins 5-0

vs. John Burroughs (Mo.)

V wins 4-1

Sept. 9 @ LT

V wins 8-0

Volleyball, girls

Sept. 14 @ LT

V loses 20-25, 14-25

Sessa, 7 kills, 3 blocks

Borhani, 4 kills

Steines, 3 kills

Thick, 3 kills

Young, 7 digs

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021