The Hinsdalean - Community journalism the way it was meant to be

Good news

 

Last updated 3/4/2020 at 4:38pm | View PDF



CHMS HONOR ROLL

Clarendon Hills Middle School has announced the names of students who earned a place on the honor roll for the second quarter.

Sixth grade HMS honor roll

Greta Andrikonis, Rosabella Barbara, Jacob Block, Abigail Brooks, Darren Carlevato, Nathan Carmody, Amelia Carter, Franklin Chemmachel, William Claus, Megan Clemmons, Nate Conway, Tyler Cook, Maddox Dejuras, Carter Draudt, Harry Du, Ryan Earley, Ella Eden, Madelyn Faust, Jack Fisher, Charles Fox, Grace Gruber, Charles Hoyt, Bennitt Jansen, Jiya Joshi, Owen Joyce, Luke Keiner, Lauren Koschik, Lily Kroll, Ruby Laase, Ellianna Lambert, Lauren Lapinski, Chayse Livingston, Oliver Loy, William Main, Nicholas Mann, Emmett Marcet, Timas Marchertas, Natalie Marringa, Nicholas Marringa, Meaghan McCarthy, Connor McKone, Connor McLaurin, Samantha Mershon, Nicholas Newmann, Luke Norman, Elisabeth Phillips, Madeline Pieroni, Delaney Pimentel-Pena, Cameron Prasse, Marco Quinonez, Paige Quirk, Alexander Richardson, Jacob Roberts, Noah Rzeppa, Valentina Savastano, Naomi Schaller, Sophia Shirley, Charles Smith, Caroline Stanek, Kate Steigbigel, Mia Sullivan, Benjamin Tiritilli, Isabella Tornabene, Caylee Torres, Alejandra Valencia-Mendez, Mia Wheeler, Thomas Willett, Madeleine Woodbury, Adam Zak, Aaron Zapol, Olivia Zhang

Principal’s honor roll

Momin Ahmed, Elise Amsbaugh, Wiley Baird, Miguel Baltazar-Cobos, Lukas Balzekas, Chase Barrett, Nora Bergin, Dane Beringer, Avery Bonino, Haileigh Brennan, David Chase, Darlene Chen, Patrick Connors, Joseph Costello, Alexis Cranmer, Karenna Cuttica, Charles Deis, Sophia DiPasquale, Jack Driscoll, Edward Dynis, Olivia Elder, Petra Elk, Patrick Fikri, Ashley Flores-Suarez, Kathryn Frandsen, Matthew Gantar, Alena Griffin, Karen Gu, Mack Hamilton, William Heintskill, Jameson Hellenga, Ava Heniff, Nikhil Hilton, Sarah Ho, Yessica Idelfonso, Lane Inabnit, Paula Juzenas, Marin Kennedy, Peyton Klovanich, Luke Korbus, Finley Korn, Rylee Kottke, Madeline Kubesh, Vivian Kucklick, Lucy Kusak, Sydney Lindenmeyer, Anderson Lynch, William Lynch, Lola Maduri, Bryan Marinaccio, Elizabeth Matricaria, Gabrielle McCarter, Megan McMillin, Chloe Miller, Sascha Mokhtarian, Sophia Molfese, Madeline Montanye, Benjamin Munoz, Ethan Namkung, Charles Novatney, Sofia Nucifora, Christy O’Malley, Lucca Ortega, Emerson Pain, Ava Patel, Bianca Pedersen, Nicholas Perrelli, Allison Petersen, Daniel Peterson, Nicholas Podolak, Carmen Prieto, Ila Rao, Preston Reed, Lilly Riegger, Anna Rocca, Meredith Rush, Summer Ryan, Cristina Sanchez Gonzalez, Harrison Satre, Sara Schmelka, Rowan Schneider, Sydney Shuster, Ishaan Singh, Kiran Singla, Charles Stach, Declan Strimaitis, Braden Tingler, Aryana Tucke, Andrew Ulrich, Lauren Walsh, Sohan Whittier, Ella Yang, John Zelenka, Barry Zhu

Seventh grade HMS honor roll

Aleena Abbasi, Imaad Abbasi, Nirdesh Adusumilli, Denis Altman, Conor Anglin, Daniel Backus, Finnegan Boggs, Patrick Buckley, Asher Bunnow, Emma Chiarito, Quinn Claffy, Kathryn Clopton, Mira Cunningham, Hugh Davis, Jackson DeKuiper, Dillon Dell, Charles Doehring, John Doehring, Charles Gjeldum, Kennedy Hannah, John Horton, Harrison Hughes, Nikita Kamenev, Isabel Kennedy, David Leung, Lillian Lucht, Alexis Maine, Nikolaos Makkas, Andrius Marchertas, Jake Marchese, Meghan Martell, Audrey McLaughlin, Alexander Messeih, Ruby Miller, George Monahan, Alexander Nield, Charles Nordby, Clayton Oles, Ethan Otterberg, Everett Pain, Lucia Parrillo, Brynn Phillips, Michael Plunkett, Nathan Pollard, Penelope Pollitt, Charlotte Quick, Lauren Ritter, Rocco Salvi, Isaac Schloegel, Finn Schmeltz, Makenna Schultz, Ian Shayan, Krishawn Spencer, Astitva Swaroop, David Turek, Rowan Whelan, Alexander White

Principal’s honor roll

Joseph Ackerman, Aurora Allen, Molly Andrzejewski, Kyle Ashby, Grace Assicurato, Cameron Aucoin, Mia Batenic, Henry Bolenbaugh, Alexis Bolger, Abigail Brent, Isabella Brubaker, Cecelia Buffardi, Patrick Burke, Briana Cady, Matthew Callahan, Giovanni Carlini, Richard Chen, Elizabeth Chimedragchaa, James Claus, John Crabb, Elia Crisan, Leo Dean, Maxwell Deering, Shane Delaney, Anna Deppe, Dru Devata, Sophie DiPasquale, Michael DiTomasso, Emanuel Eden, Ayana Engle, Leah Ferren, Matthew Ferren, Sean Frisoni, Caroline Giltner, Maya Gin, Stephen Gleason, Addison Griebenow, Fiona Hawk, Mia Herman, Braden Howe, Gia Kapur, Rachel Kason, Regan Kearney, Emma Keating, Andrew Kim, Brandon Kobus, Katherine Koziel, Janina Krishjanthan Sahana Krishjanthan, Alexandra Leigh, Melena Lim, Cade MacDonell, Lucia Marginean, Chloe Masood, Mckenna Molis, Peyton Moncrief, Sabil Musabji, Avery Musso, Nicholas Naccarato, Logan O’Connor, Theodore O’Hara, Amy Oku, Adam Orr, Pietro Pamfili, Ella Parker-Briones, Alina Patel, Sahil Patel, Matthew Petersen, Caitlyn Peterson, Noor Pirzada, Henna Razeq, Cooper Revord, Alex Rivera, Sarah Rock, Owen Saka, Hudson Schlie, Bridget Schwarz, Daivik Sekhadia, Franklin Shiell, Kieran Sullivan, Austen Szurgot, Brian Tobia, Evelyn Tobolski, Allison Tonjes, Anna-Linnea Utsi, Ava Virmani, Xinyue Wang, Juliana Waters, Graham Wierzbicki, Morgan Wyent, Kevin Xue, Harrison Zhang

Eighth grade HMS honor roll

Nathaniel Anderson, Spencer Anderson, Tiana Ball, Anna Beargie, Sophia Berends, Christine Boggs, Benjamin Bram, Olivia Chaidez, Fernando Chavez, James Cranmer, John Deis, Aidan Dejuras, John Dillenburg, Jaclyn Eberspecher, Charlotte Every, Evie Galassi, Claire Gannon, Mallory Giacchetti, Charles Gilman, Ella Graeb, Grace Haarlow, Jett Hilding, Grady Hyland, Madeline Jensen, Joshua Kingsfield, Carter Knaul, Luke Knotts, Adam Konopka, William Kusak, Maxwell Lowe, Casey Lynch, Charles Lynch, Grace Lynch, Brody Marcet, Laima Marchertas, Willem Marginean, Travis Marringa, Caroline Matricaria, Tabitha Moran, Lauren Pang, Michael Prieto, Elena Quinonez, Barsum Ravanasa, William Rediger, Matt Ruth, Ian Schmitz, Emma Sclabassi, Laura Sommer, Nicholas Stanek, Griffin Talbott-Swain, Daphne Venetsanopoulos, Jack Walsh

Principal’s honor roll

Abigail Alcala, Fiona Allen, Chloe Anderson, Finn Bergin, Luke Bilenko, Emily Block, Chelsea Boruff, Evan Bots, Connor Burke, Joseph Coffey, Luca Davies, Jonathan DeToro, Patrick Dugan, Shannon Earley, Kinsey Erwin, Zoe Fallah, Whitney Faust, Tyler Frisoni, Luke Furey, William Gaffney, Paige Gallwas, Connor Gannon, Olivia Giunta, Zachary Gurland, Sereen Hassaballa, Kaya Hemmer, Matea Hewitt, Shanti Hilton, Izabela Jankicevic, Kaitlyn Jin, Jason Kavuliak, Sallie Keiner, Isabella Korbus, Charles Krasnewich, Sanjana Kumar, Daria Kuznetsova, Raffaela Lipari, Kaitlin Lynch, Chloe Mannarino, Julia Marinaccio, Cathryn McDonnell, Macey Miller, Aarav Mittal, Kaitlyn Montanye, Miette Morris, Mark Ortiz, Clara Pappas, Anika Parvataneni, Tyler Pavlik, Brooke Peterson, Vittoria Pigatti, Oliver Pohlenz, Joshua Randell, Kamran Razi, Lillian Regal, Will Romberger, Grace Sakalosky, Mariam Shakir, Faris Siddiqui, Dylan Singla, Nathan Smith, Audrey Song, Henry Stach, Katelyn Stern, Vivian Sweeney, William Tallard, Jack Teska, Helena Tragas, Christina Tresslar, Chloe Vande Lune, John Waldo, Morgan Wallace, Noah Wong, Alex Zak

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020

Rendered 09/27/2020 02:10