The Hinsdalean - Community journalism the way it was meant to be

Good news

 

Last updated 2/26/2020 at 4:34pm | View PDF



HMS HONOR ROLL

The following Hinsdale Middle School students earned a place on the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2019-20 school year.

Sixth grade HMS honor roll

Daniel Alam, Alessandro Allegra, John Altemose, Faustas Antanaitis, Anna Antipov, Gabriella Ayala-Johnson, Bryce Band, Logan Barrios, Sam Becka, Dylan Behar, Oliver Bell, Ethan Bian, Hayden Bird, Brooks Boules, Wilhelmina Braden, Cullen Bradley, Tessa Brannigan, Gabriele Brigden

Nathan Campos, Hunter Carlson, George Choe, Riley Contreras, Grant Cook, Lauren Coury, Greta Dannhausen-Brun, Jordan Dowell, Kailash Easo, Robert Eich, Ana Ferrell, Wilson Folkmann, Matthew Forsythe, Ava Gerami, Charles Gerami, Sofia Glavinskas, Mia Gottfried, Ella Gray, Nathaniel Guirguis

Zade Hamad, Emma Helliwell, Garion Hoang, Conor Hoddle, Jonathan Hurley, Michael Isaac, Kellen Johns, William Julian, Gabriella Kawa, Sofia Kim, Sophia Klabacha, Lucas Krasuski, Sam Lababidy, Carter Lewis, Chenghan Lin, Mia LoDuca,Charlotte MacPherson, Nathaniel Maksteniek

Sophia Mancino, Alyssa Marco, Nadia Marlovics, Jonathan Martinez, Kendall McCain, Kyle McCain, John McGowan, Andrea Milicevic, Piper Milne, Logan Milton, Christian Milutinovic, Julianna Nawracaj, Sherine Nehme, Soraya Osanloo, Charlotte Osterhage, Sai Siddhardh Pamidi, Arya Pandian

Rania Peracha, Juliette Pigeon, Katherine Pigeon, Sophie Pigeon, Macey Pjesky, Zachary Priest, Kasey Quast, Vikas Ravi, Sophia Reiff, Eugene Riordan, Ylin Roy, Ayah Sabki, Abigail Sallet, Ruben Scharkey, Maya Singh, Angelina Sobecki, Julia Solberg, Madeline Starr, Sarah Stirlen

Max Szczecin, Madeline Temple, Jack Thorington, Paolo Tobiano, Kirsten Usher, Amanda Van Fleet, Kelsey Van, Alana Vargo, Shriya Venkataraman, Lucille Wentling, Akash Yedavalli, Eddie Yu

Principal’s honor roll

Blake Abbott, Layan Al-Sabek, Hessen Alsheik, Zayna Asbahi, Zena Attassi, Aryan Bansal, Joanna Berbas, Piper Bingham, Luke Carter, Jack Centracchio, Lucas Chan, Nicole Chang, Madison Chillo, Brooks Colmone, Yazmin Crisostomo, Eliana D’Arco, Derek Daze, William DeBruin, Jad Dola, Kristopher Dowell

Micah Drescher, Zaid Eid, Allison ElDifrawi, Brady Ernst, Rachel Fisher, Surya Foster, Richard Garchar, Vanessa Georgieva, Adriana Giannini, Ojas Goswami, Julia Grein, Piper Griffin, Cara Groom, Maxwell Grundberg, Elina Harting, Victoria Hau, Madison Henry, Lilian Hodneland, Adeline Hsieh

Nicole James, Elle Jashnani, Emily Jehng, Charles Jessopp, Nikky Jones, Jack Kartsounes, Dylan Kassab, Alyssa Kim, Brooks Kooken, Lukas Kozys, Jack Lesniewicz, Macy Lowe, Madison Lue, Avery Marcotte-Park, Joe Mather, Dana Mayer, Abigail McCarthy, Claire Morris, Mac Morris, Brynne O’Hare

Zoe-Paloma Oshewolo, Sameea Patel, Alexandra Pieper, Isla Prame, Milan Puri, Sadie Rogero, Ella Russell, William Schaeffer, Aanya Shah, Arielle Shah, Shaila Shah, Owen Simmons, Zaara Singh, Isabell Singler, Katherine Skinner, Jaden Souza, Avery Stefani, Albin Stromberg

Ismael Sultan, Logan Tarasi, Ava Thomas, Erin Tribe, Gregory Warren, Nathaniel Zander, Kevin Zhang, Yu Jie Zheng, Zachary Zloza,

Seventh grade HMS honor roll

Frank Adamo, Yaseen Ads, Giselle Aldana, Anthony Annoreno, Margaret Baar, Tala Barakat, Olivia Bier, Jasmine Bogenrief, Sarah Bryan, Romas Budrys, Olivia Burke, Matthew Burns, Finn Cain, Claire Caliento, Isabella Casey, Anthony Ciezadlo, Maxim Comtois-Tuman, Reilly Cunningham, Violet Eck

Avery Edgewater, Maya Ellis, Victoria Elsdon, Hannah Fang, David Gao, Lindsay Harzich, Abdulhameed Hasan, Michael Howell, Tecoa Jankowski, Thomas Kirchev, Jamie Konieczka, Sofia Kowalczyk, Anna Koziarska, Eric Kozys, Mathias Krishan, John Levinthal, Sarah Mahler, Benjamin Marasovich

Christopher Marnell, Emmet McConnell, Thomas McDonough, Konstantina McLaughlin, Arianna Messana, Kasra Mikaili, Therese Moraleda, Noor Najjar, Patrick Piller, Tristan Pomeroy, Ann Schaefer, Natalie Short, Chloe Smith, Xavier Sohovich, Leila Sullivan, Masha Teofanovic, Bodie Teuscher

Sachin Thakrar, Sophia Thompson, Theodore Tjernstrom, Dominic Tortorello, Ava Towery, Haley Tuck, Sasha Wolff, Kostas Zamalaitis, Joel Ziegler

Principal’s honor roll

Abdullah Ahmed, Ali Ahmed, Sachin Ahuja, Kaylee Akers, Lana Almansoori, Margaret Anos, Harlan Apple, Adhvay Arvind, Abigail AuYeung, Alexander Barbu, Mason Bernacki, Hugo Bernqvist, Talija Brunovskis, Emmett Callahan, Avery Cannan, Emily Cheung, Olivia Chlebek, Katherine Choe, Claire Chung

William Comtois-Tuman, Ryan Corcoran, Rebecca Cortez, Quintin Crisostomo, Grace Dolan, Santiago Dooley, Eshan Doshi, Raveen Doshi, Claire Entsminger, Harry Feng, Gemma Flaming, Kendall Florence, Allison Garchar, William Gatzulis, Shreyas Girotra, Alexa Gramatis, Yusouf Hakim

Hailey He, George Healy, Nathaniel Hernandez, Kaitlyn Hu, Alma Insignares, Anthony Kassir, Sofia Kjell Heijdenberg, Zedeki Lillioja, Nathaniel Lin, Addison Linn, Ziyu Liu, Sara Malysz, Connor Mangone, Smith Maxwell, Emeline McClenahan, Molly McGarry, Morgan Mehrhoff, Milla Merian-Genast

Oliver Miller, Yash Mishra, Andrew Moawad, Insiyah Moosabhoy, Madison Morris, Beatrice Murphy, Ayla Mushtaq, Yicole Ng, Broderick O’Hare, Leah Packer, Grace Panice, Diya Patel, Shreemann Patel, Daniel Peev, Riyana Rajput, Shruti Reddy, Maya Reed, Peyton Rohn, Addison Selman

Whitney Selman, Tim Shaban, Julia Sherpitis, Haris Smajkic, Hoikei Tam, Gabriella Thanos, Leah Theoharous, Tyler Thick, Jacob Truong, Tiffany Tu, Kaan Turkyilmaz, Jacob Turnbull, Lillian Videbeck, Carson Wang, Zoe Wiemeyer, Catherine Yan, Andre Zhao, Meiyan Zhu, Nicholas Zoberis, Sophia Zou

Eighth grade HMS honor roll

Leena Abu-Ghazalah, Ayesha Ali, Olivia Allen, Sebastian Aziz, Gabriella Baca, Lola Baca, Johann Balbach, Aden Bandukwala, Matthew Bell, Priyansha Bhatia, Evan Bhatt, Charlotte Brzozowski, Maria Budrys, Fernando Camplone, Calista Chang, Scott Cherry, Elise Coury, James Cubbin

Aaditya Deshmukh, Antonio DiCianni, Jathan Donthamsetti, Lauren Doppke, Izel Doyle, Bilal Dulli, Teagan Dunn, Pola Dygon, Elyse Empamano, Olivia Farah, Dean Frizzell, Na’il Hanif, Peter Hester, Damian Hogervorst, Neziah Holden, Surina Iyengar, Kelly Joseph, Lukas Jurack, Victoria Kawa

Edward Kentra, Ryann Knapp, Noah Lapointe, Levi Lillioja, Ethan Lobraco, Emma LoDuca, Andrew Lundgren, Andrew Lyne, Oslo Marcotte-Park, Anne Mayer, William Merz, Roman Muscarella, Hank Newcomer, Henry Newlin, Mary-Grace Novosad, Nora O’Byrne, Daniel Orozco, Caroline Owens, Jack Parkins

Jessica Parks, Hemani Patel, Sophia Ponakala, Jager Prame, Evissa Ptak, Dilan Reddy, Robert Rocque, Polina Seidel, Elizabeth Sessa, Luella Sheehan, Arjun Sinha, Zachary Starr, Olivia Stefani, Qingyang Sun, Devin Swoyer, Nikolas Theotikos, Griffin Tonn, Eric Tu, Rishab Venkataraman

Jacqueline Vogel, Caroline Walsh, Eric Wang, Kaili Wu, Faustina Zabulionyte, Maya Zander, Sahabia Zeb

Principal’s honor roll

Yusuf Ahmed, Lily Airhart, Rianna Amin, Heidi Angelopoulos, Sofia Antonelli, Lara Attassi, Atman Balakrishnan, Shivum Banerjee, Finley Baskel, Brynn Bauer, Claire Beresford, Grace Bian, Charlotte Bodak, Reese Butkus, Sindhu Chalasani, Chloe Chang, Kevin Coan, Naomi Cook, Nathaniel Curran

Thomas DeBruin, Robert Deftos, Annabelle Fisher, Ella Folkmann, Francesca Fuller, Devin Garg, Colin Geier, Sofia Giannini, Kiran Gitzlaff, Caroline Goff, Taylor Gomez, Camden Griffin, Ethan Gronlund, Adele Groom, Jinyi Guo, Rohan Gupta, Samiksha Gupta, Gabriella Hau, Caroline Henige

Amber Hoddle, Adriana Hodneland, Madhav Hota, Moira Hughes, Lauren Hunter, Alexis Isenhart, Xavier Jashnani, Yanning Jiao, Elisa Julian, Natalie Kalman, Audrey Kisluk, Joanna Kjell Heijdenberg, Grace Klobach, Antonina Koziarska, Keira Leech, Payton Levinthal, Angela Lim, Birkley Limberg

Michael Linn, Yuxuan Liu, Ava Lynch, Jackson Mangone, Parker Matthews, Claire May, Ellie McClear, Maisie McDaniel, Grace McGowan, Maya Menon, Madeline Miller, Mallory Moser, Edmond Opler, Allison Parks, Caroline Petersen, Emma Quast, Natalia Radziszewski, Anya Raman, Alexander Rasmussen

Shelby Rastorfer, Kavya Ravi, Alison Reinhardt, Grace Scott, Joy Shen, Andi Shievitz, Ella Simmons, Claire Snodgrass, Emma Szczecin, Juliana Tabuena, Diego Tercero, Lauren Terry, Regan Torsberg, Lola Tortorello, Katherine Tschosik, Aurelie Valls-Rodriguez, Isabella Valls-Rodriguez, Rajas Visal

Brandon Walker, Edward Wang, Anna Wentling, Jessamyn Westerberg, Yi Wu, Elizabeth Zock

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020