The Hinsdalean - Community journalism the way it was meant to be

Results

 

Last updated 12/11/2019 at 4:58pm | View PDF



Basketball, boys

Dec. 10 @ Proviso West

V wins 79-

Isaacson, 40 points

Sessa, 24 points

Dec. 7 vs. Notre Dame

V loses 40-61

Basketball, girls

Dec. 7 vs. York

V loses 40-58

Cernugel, 20 points

Monyek, 8 points

Sarros, 7 points

Butler, 3 points

Amegadjie, 2 points

Bowling, boys

Dec. 9 vs. IC Catholic Prep

V wins 2,637-2,170

Thomas, 266

Dec. 5 vs. LT

V loses 2,593-2,629

Bowling, girls

Dec. 10 @ Addison Trail

V loses 2,376-2,882

Dec. 5 @ York

V loses 2,412-3,213

Gymnastics, girls

Dec. 4 @ LT

V wins 132.75-124.2

Vault

Klobach, 1st, 9.05

Sommers, 3rd, 8.1

Austin, 7th, 7.9

French, 8th, 7.85

Uneven bars

Klobach, 1st, 8.6

French, 2nd, 8.3

Sommers, 3rd, 8.1

Marino, 4th, 8

Balance beam

Sommers, 1st, 8.5

Klobach, 3rd, 8.4

Koulouris, 5th, 8.2

Widfeldt, 8th, 7.4

Floor exercise

Klobach, 1st, 8.85

Austin, 2nd, 8.55

French, 3rd, 8.5

Widfeldt, 4th, 8.45

All-around

Klobach, 1st, 34.9

Sommers, 2nd, 33.05

Hockey

Dec. 10 vs. York

V loses 2-3

Dec. 7 vs. Lincoln-Way

V wins 6-3

Swimming, boys

Dec. 7 @ Naperville Central

V wins 120-50

200-yard medley relay

Lahmann, Cho, Cochlan, E. Ozgen, 1st, 1:41.51

Gilbert, Daw, Carter, B. Ozgen, 3rd, 1:46.87

200-yard freestyle

Benington, 1st, 1:53.64

Shvydkoy, 3rd, 1:57.19

Jin, 4th, 1:57.91

200-yard IM

Daw, 1st, 2:07.12

Song, 3rd, 2:14.75

Fix, 4th, 2:16.45

50-yard freestyle

Cochlan, 1st, 23.24

Cho, 3rd, 24.26

Gilbert, 4th, 24.48

100-yard butterfly

Lahmann, 1st, 56.25

Carter, 2nd, 58.32

Jin, 5th, 1:02.18

100-yard freestyle

Cochlan, 2nd, 51.66

B. Ozgen, 3rd, 52.35

E. Ozgen, 5th, 54.07

500-yard freestyle

Benington, 1st, 5:03.6

Bokos, 2nd, 5:08.48

Carter, 3rd, 5:14.52

200-yard freestyle relay

Cho, Cochlan, E. Ozgen, Benington, 1st, 1:33.13

B. Ozgen, Jin, Fix, Carter, 3rd, 1:34.94

100-yard backstroke

Lahmann, 1st, 56.55

Daw, 2nd, 1:02.32

Gilbert, 4th, 1:03.18

100-yard breaststroke

Cho, 1st, 1:04.47

Song, 2nd, 1:05.49

Daw, 3rd, 1:06.24

400-yard freestyle relay

B. Ozgen, Lahmann, Benington, Daw, 1st, 3:25.39

Gilbert, E. Ozgen, Jin, Feng, 3rd, 3:33.87

Dec. 6 @ Tri-Meet (St. Charles East & Waubonsie Valley)

V places 2nd with 123 points

200-yard medley relay

Benington, Fix, Lahmann, Cochlan, 3rd, 1:42.43

200-yard freestyle

Bokos, 4th, 1:56.79

Carter, 5th, 2:00.06

200-yard IM

Benington, 1st, 2:00.83

Daw, 3rd, 2:02.59

50-yard freestyle

Cochlan, 1st, 23.05

E. Ozgen, 2nd, 23.11

1-meter diving

Furlong, 2nd, 169

Kassir, 4th, 126.75

100-yard butterfly

Lahmann, 2nd, 54.77

Carter, 4th, 57.07

100-yard freestyle

B. Ozgen, 2nd, 51.78

Gilbert, 3rd, 52.5

500-yard freestyle

Bokos, 3rd, 5:05.79

Shvydkoy, 4th, 5:20.6

200-yard freestyle relay

Gilbert, Cochlan, E. Ozgen, Daw, 2nd, 1:31.56

Cho, Fix, B. Ozgen, Carter, 3rd, 1:35.2

100-yard backstroke

Benington, 2nd, 54.28

Lahmann, 4th, 55.46

100-yard breaststroke

Cho, 3rd, 1:02.66

Daw, 4th, 1:03.72

400-yard freestyle relay

Gilbert, Benington, Lahmann, Cochlan, 2nd, 3:23.66

Wrestling

Dec. 7 @ Plainfield North Mega Duals

vs. Plainfield North

V wins 39-38

vs. Lincoln-Way East

V wins 39-33

vs. Wheeling

V wins 72-9

vs. Minooka

V loses 19-60

Dec. 6 vs. Downers North

V wins 39-28

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 07/03/2020 09:33