The Hinsdalean - Community journalism the way it was meant to be

Results

 

October 24, 2019 | View PDF



Cross country, boys

Oct. 19 @ WSC Silver Championships

V places 5th with 111 points

McCarroll, 6th, 15:02.36

Ley, 11th, 15:11.45

Skora, 29th, 16:10.78

Amin, 32nd, 16:15.78

Bouret, 33rd, 16:20.33

Kusak, 37th, 16:48.21

Cross country, girls

Oct. 19 @ WSC Silver Championships

V places 1st with 50 points

Revord, 2nd, 17:15.64

Watcke, 10th, 17:52.01

Wagner, 11th, 18:01.18

McCabe, 12th, 18:04.32

Brorson, 15th, 18:09.27

Golf, boys

Oct. 18 & 19 @ IHSA state final

V places 7th

Bartuch, 14th, 151

Clark, 39th (tie), 159

Spitzer, 58th (tie), 167

McMillin, 58th (tie), 167

Inabnit, 62nd (tie), 168

Nain, 70th (tie), 171

Golf, girls

Oct. 18 & 19 @ IHSA state final

Thornton, 18th (tie), 155

Joy, 69th (tie, first day only), 85

Swimming, girls

Oct. 19 @ Trevian Relays

200-yard medley relay

Schneider, Pickering, Quinones, Theoharous, 2nd, 1:47.55

200-yard freestyle

Gruvberger, 4th, 1:56.25

Goebel, 17th, 2:01.69

200-yard IM

Pickering, 2nd, 2:08.69

Kramer, 9th, 2:12.82

50-yard freestyle

Biegel, 7th, 25.31

Suliga, 15th, 25.24

100-yard butterfly

Quinones, 19th, 1:00.6

Dynis, 20th, 1:01.42

100-yard freestyle

Gruvberger, 4th, 53.67

Schneider, 7th, 54.04

500-yard freestyle

Harris, 16th, 5:29.47

La Valle, 19th, 5:30.72

200-yard freestyle relay

Biegel, Theoharous, Quinones, Gruvberger, 4th, 1:39.38

100-yard backstroke

Schneider, 8th, 59.48

Quinones, 13th, 1:00.78

100-yard breaststroke

Pickering, 2nd, 1:06.22

Kramer, 6th, 1:07.69

400-yard freestyle relay

Gruvberger, Schneider, Pickering, Biegel, 5th, 3:38.69

Oct. 17 @ OP-RF

V wins 100-86

200-yard medley relay

Quinones, Theoharous, Schneider, Gruvberger, 1st, 1:52.99

Barber, Paarlberg, Kramer, Dynis, 3rd, 1:59.23

200-yard freestyle

Pickering, 2nd, 1:58.97

Thomas, 3rd, 2:00.28

La Valle, 4th, 2:03.74

200-yard IM

Quinones, 1st, 2:19.2

Paarlberg, 4th, 2:25.41

Barber, 5th, 2:26.16

50-yard freestyle

Suliga, 1st, 25.4

Theoharous, 3rd, 26.22

Goebel, 6th, 26.84

1-meter diving

Tischke, 2nd, 218.55

Teuscher, 4th, 188.25

Shrader, 6th, 150.7

100-yard butterfly

Schneider, 1st, 1:00.45

Goebel, 2nd, 1:03.44

Kramer, 4th, 1:05.57

100-yard freestyle

Pickering, 1st, 55.07

Thomas, 2nd, 56.46

Zeis, 6th, 1:01.85

500-yard freestyle

Gruvberger, 2nd, 5:23.48

Theoharous, 4th, 5:44.04

Biegel, 5th, 5:44.4

200-yard freestyle relay

Pickering, Quinones, Schneider, Thomas, 1st, 1:41.48

Biegel, Suliga, Goebel, Paarlberg, 2nd, 1:43.53

100-yard backstroke

Kramer, 2nd, 1:05.01

Barber, 4th, 1:06.55

La Valle, 6th, 1:07.13

100-yard breaststroke

Schneider, 3rd, 1:15.45

Paarlberg, 5th, 1:17.18

Quinones, 6th, 1:18.36

400-yard freestyle relay

Gruvberger, Suliga, Biegel, Pickering, 2nd, 3:40.9

Goebel, Theoharous, Dynis, Kramer, 3rd, 3:54.14

Tennis, girls

Oct. 19 @ IHSA sectional

V places 1st with 32 points

Singles

Hu, 1st, 6-1, 6-1

Shah, 4th

Doubles

Limparis/Dollens, 1st, 6-1, 4-6, 6-0

Badawi/Kotarski, 2nd

Volleyball, girls

Oct. 18 & 19 @ Plainfield Central Invite

vs. Yorkville

V wins 18-25, 25-21, 15-13

vs. Chicago Christian

V loses 21-25, 12-25

vs. Minooka

V loses 9-25, 20-25

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019