The Hinsdalean - Community journalism the way it was meant to be

Results

 

October 17, 2019 | View PDF



Cross country, boys

Oct. 9 @ Naperville Twilight Invite

V places 12th with 276 points

McCarroll, 13th, 15:22.7

Ley, 39th, 15:50.1

Amin, 69th, 16:18

Bouret, 76th, 16:24

Skora, 81st, 16:26.1

Cross country, girls

Oct. 9 @ Naperville Twilight Invite

V places 3rd with 120 points

Watcke, 10th, 17:22.6

Revord, 11th, 17:23.9

Brorson, 31st, 18:13.4

S. Fischer, 38th, 18:22.1

Wagner, 50th, 18:38

Golf, boys

Oct. 14 @ IHSA sectional

V places 2nd with 328 strokes

Clark, 78

Bartuch, 80

Spitzer, 84

McMillin, 86

Golf, girls

Oct. 14 @ IHSA sectional

V places 4th with 327 strokes

Joy, 5th (tie), 78

Thornton, 11th (tie), 80

Fuchs, 17th (tie), 82

Ascher, 34th (tie), 87

Larson, 34th (tie), 87

Oct. 10 @ IHSA regional

V places 1st with 307 strokes

Thornton, medalist, 73

Ascher, 78

Fuchs, 78

Hemmer, 78

Soccer, boys

Oct. 15 vs. Addison Trail

V ties 0-0

Oct. 12 @ Glenbrook North

V loses 0-3

Oct. 10 vs. Proviso West

V wins 7-0

Gambla, 3 goals

Carras, goal

Constentino, goal

James, goal

Marquez, goal

Wilson, assist

Swimming, girls

Oct. 12 @ St. Charles North Invite

V places 4th with 251 points

200-yard medley relay

Pickering, Kramer, Gruvberger, Biegel, 3rd, 1:50.8

200-yard freestyle

Schneider, 3rd, 1:57.5

La Valle, 13th, 2:03.28

200-yard IM

Pickering, 3rd, 2:10.72

Kramer, 11th, 2:15.94

50-yard freestyle

Quinones, 6th, 25.17

Biegel, 10th (tie), 25.56

100-yard butterfly

Gruvberger, 3rd, 59

Dynis, 11th, 1:02.42

100-yard freestyle

Quinones, 4th, 54.86

Suliga, 19th, 56.98

500-yard freestyle

Harris, 9th, 5:26.61

Bokos, 13th, 5:34.91

200-yard freestyle

Schneider, Gruvberger, Pickering, Quinones, 4th, 1:40.36

100-yard backstroke

Schneider, 3rd, 58.85

Dynis, 17th, 1:03.22

100-yard breaststroke

Pickering, 5th, 1:07.69

Kramer, 6th, 1:08.2

400-yard freestyle

Paarlberg, Schneider, Gruvberger, Quinones, 6th, 3:43.09

Oct. 11 @ LT

V wins 108-78

200-yard medley relay

Schneider, Pickering, Gruvberger, Biegel, 1st, 1:46.68

Hou, Michaels, Dynis, Paarlberg, 3rd, 1:54.59

200-yard freestyle

Quinones, 1st, 1:58.6

Goebel, 2nd, 1:59.78

La Valle, 4th, 2:02.85

200-yard IM

Pickering, 2nd, 2:07.91

Kramer, 3rd, 2:12.05

Misiunas, 6th, 2:20.26

50-yard freestyle

Suliga, 2nd, 25.28

Biegel, 2nd, 25.31

Paarlberg, 4th, 25.37

1-meter diving

Teuscher, 4th, 189.6

Shrader, 5th, 180.5

Turek, 6th, 153

100-yard butterfly

Gruvberger, 2nd, 57.83

Dynis, 3rd, 1:00.12

Goebel, 5th, 1:03.22

100-yard freestyle

Schneider, 1st, 53.22

Quinones, 2nd, 53.61

Paarlberg, 5th, 56.94

500-yard freestyle

Harris, 1st. 5:24.81

La Valle, 3rd, 5:29.22

Bokos, 5th, 5:30.94

200-yard freestyle relay

Schneider, Gruvberger, Biegel, Quinones, 1st, 1:37.76

Suliga, La Valle, Paarlberg, Theoharous, 3rd, 1:40.84

100-yard backstroke

Pickering, 1st, 58.23

Dynis, 4th, 1:02.61

Hou, 5th, 1:04.93

100-yard breaststroke

Kramer, 1st, 1:06.86

Misiunas, 5th, 1:11.22

Michaels, 6th, 1:11.45

400-yard freestyle relay

Quinones, Schneider, Pickering, Gruvberger, 1st, 3:37.53

Biegel, La Valle, Dynis, Suliga, 2nd, 3:46.19

Volleyball, girls

Oct. 11 & 12 @ St. Charles East Invite

vs. Normal West

V loses 16-25, 24-26

vs. Wheaton North

V wins 19-25, 25-23, 25-15

vs. Addison Trail

V loses 21-25, 18-25

vs. Neuqua Valley

V loses 16-25, 15-25

vs. Edwardsville

V loses 20-25, 17-25

Oct. 9 vs. Hinsdale South

V loses 16-25, 14-25

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 11/19/2019 19:36